Chris Difford

Chris Difford

Real Name:
Christopher Henry Difford
Profile:
Singer, guitarist, songwriter and producer, born 4 November 1954 in Greenwich, England.

Founding member of Squeeze in 1974. When that band first disbanded in 1983 he formed Difford & Tilbrook with fellow ex-Squeeze member Glenn Tilbrook. Squeeze reunited in 1985 to be finally disbanded in 1999. Difford then embarked on a solo career.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Chris Difford Discography

Albums

Chris Difford I Didn't Get Where I Am (Album) Adventure Records (8) UK 2002 Sell This Version
Chris Difford South East Side Story Luna Records (10) UK 2006 Sell This Version
Chris Difford The Last Temptation Of Chris (Album) Stiff Records UK 2008 Sell This Version
Chris Difford Cashmere If You Can (Album) Smmc UK 2010 Sell This Version
Chris Difford & Boo Hewerdine Chris Difford & Boo Hewerdine - Fancy Pants (Album) Obvious Productions Europe 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

White Rabbit* With Chris Difford Featuring Jane Birkin White Rabbit* With Chris Difford Featuring Jane Birkin - Take Me I'm Yours (Maxi) Kontraband UK 2001 Sell This Version
ADVS2 Chris Difford Cowboys Are My Weakness(CD, Single) Adventure Records (8) ADVS2 UK 2002 Sell This Version
ADVS3 Chris Difford No Show Jones(CD, Single) Adventure Records (8) ADVS3 UK 2002 Sell This Version

Compilations

IAAM1 Chris Difford It’s All About Me(CD, Comp) Marshmellow Recordings Ltd IAAM1 UK 2009 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit