Gold (2)

Real Name:
Alric Lansfield Malcolm
Profile:
Jamaican reggae singer born August 8, 1950 in Troy, Trelawny.
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Gold (2) - Them Never Know Natty Dread Have Him Credential album art Don Carlos (2) And Gold (2) Don Carlos (2) And Gold (2) - Them Never Know Natty Dread Have Him Credential (Album) Hit Bound, Hit Bound South Africa 1982 Sell This Version
Gold (2) - Ghetto Living album art Don Carlos (2) & Gold (2) Don Carlos (2) & Gold (2) - Ghetto Living (Album) Tamoki Wambesi UK 1983 Sell This Version
Gold (2) - Show-Down - Vol. 3 album art Don Carlos (2) & Gold (2) / The Gladiators Don Carlos (2) & Gold (2) / The Gladiators - Show-Down - Vol. 3 (Album) Empire Records (2) US 1984 Sell This Version
Gold (2) - Plantation album art Don Carlos (2) And Gold (2) Don Carlos (2) And Gold (2) - Plantation (Album) CSA Records UK 1984 Sell This Version
Gold (2) - Never Run Away album art Don Carlos (2) & Gold (2) Don Carlos (2) & Gold (2) - Never Run Away (Album) Kingdom Records UK 1984 Sell This Version
Gold (2) - Ease Up album art Don Carlos (2) And Gold (2) Don Carlos (2) And Gold (2) - Ease Up (Album) Real Authentic Sound US 1994 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RI007 Gold (2) - Dance Gate / Twelve Tribes Of Israel album art Don Carlos (2) & Golylocks* / Mr. Sparling* Don Carlos (2) & Golylocks* / Mr. Sparling* - Dance Gate / Twelve Tribes Of Israel(12") Rusty International RI007 UK 1983 Sell This Version
12 KV 8029 Gold (2) - Find Yourself A Fool / Angel Face Woman album art Don Carlos (2) & Gold (2) Don Carlos (2) & Gold (2) - Find Yourself A Fool / Angel Face Woman(12", Maxi) Kingdom Records 12 KV 8029 UK 1984 Sell This Version
none Gold (2) - Go Find A Fool / Never Run Away // Angel Faced Woman album art Don Carlos (2) // Goldilocks* Don Carlos (2) // Goldilocks* - Go Find A Fool / Never Run Away // Angel Faced Woman(Acetate, 10", Dub) Not On Label none Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Gold (2) - Raving Tonight album art Don Carlos (2) And Gold (2) Don Carlos (2) And Gold (2) - Raving Tonight (Album, Comp) Real Authentic Sound Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
JJ084/JJ085, JJ 085 Gold (2) - At The Channel 1 Studio Featuring The Revolutionaries album art The Mighty Diamonds Meets Don Carlos (2) & Gold (2) The Mighty Diamonds Meets Don Carlos (2) & Gold (2) - At The Channel 1 Studio Featuring The Revolutionaries(CD, Comp) Channel One, Hit Bound, Hit Bound JJ084/JJ085, JJ 085 US 1993 Sell This Version
CDBOSS 027 Gold (2) - Them Never Know Natty Dread Have Him Credential / Just A Passing Glance album art Don Carlos (2) & Gold (2) / Don Carlos (2) Don Carlos (2) & Gold (2) / Don Carlos (2) - Them Never Know Natty Dread Have Him Credential / Just A Passing Glance(CD, Album, Comp) Boss Music (7) CDBOSS 027 South Africa 2012 Sell This Version