Michael Wm. Kaluta

Real Name:
Michael William Kaluta
Profile:
American comic book artist, illustrator and writer, born 25 August 1947 in Guatemala.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Visual

XPAS 71063 Monster Mash — Michael Wm. Kaluta Bobby (Boris) Pickett And The Crypt-Kickers Bobby (Boris) Pickett And The Crypt-Kickers - Monster Mash (Album) Parrot, London Records XPAS 71063 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
6E-121 Presents The Adventures Of  Astral Pirates — Michael Wm. Kaluta Lenny White Lenny White - Presents The Adventures Of Astral Pirates (Album) Elektra 6E-121 US 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PL9-CD 11 Black Aria — Michael Wm. Kaluta Glenn Danzig Glenn Danzig - Black Aria (Album) Plan 9 PL9-CD 11 US 1992 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CK 66335 Nativity In Black - A Tribute To Black Sabbath — Michael Wm. Kaluta Various Various - Nativity In Black - A Tribute To Black Sabbath (Comp, Album) Columbia, Columbia, Columbia, Columbia CK 66335 US 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
9 45647-2 Danzig 4P — Michael Wm. Kaluta Danzig Danzig - Danzig 4P (Album) American Recordings 9 45647-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VJCP-68233, 7243 5 26095 2 9 Nativity In Black II: A Tribute To Black Sabbath — Michael Wm. Kaluta Various Various - Nativity In Black II: A Tribute To Black Sabbath (Comp) Divine Recordings (2), Priority Records VJCP-68233, 7243 5 26095 2 9 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MIK 003 Auburn Slip — Michael Wm. Kaluta Eve To Adam Eve To Adam - Auburn Slip(CD, Album) Mikendra Records MIK 003 US 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
9 45647-1 Danzig 4P — Michael Wm. Kaluta Danzig Danzig - Danzig 4P(LP, Album, Unofficial, Gre) American Recordings 9 45647-1 UK 2021 Sell This Version