Blood Orange (2)

Real Name:
Devonté Hynes
Profile:
British singer, composer, songwriter, producer and author, born 23 December 1985 in London, England, UK.
Sites:
Aliases:

Albums

WIGLP259 Blood Orange (2) - Coastal Grooves album art Blood Orange (2) Coastal Grooves (Album) Domino WIGLP259 US 2011 Sell This Version
none Blood Orange (2) - Blood Orange Home Recordings Mixtape album art Blood Orange (2) Blood Orange Home Recordings Mixtape (Album, Comp) Not On Label (Blood Orange (2) Self-released) none US 2011 Sell This Version
none Blood Orange (2) - Cupid Deluxe album art Blood Orange (2) Cupid Deluxe (Album) Domino none UK & Europe 2013 Sell This Version
none Blood Orange (2) - Palo Alto Score album art Blood Orange (2) Palo Alto Score(CDr, Album, Promo) Domino none 2014 Sell This Version
WIGCD369P Blood Orange (2) - Freetown Sound album art Blood Orange (2) Freetown Sound (Album) Domino WIGCD369P Europe 2016 Sell This Version
WIGLP421XM, WIGLP421 Blood Orange (2) - Negro Swan album art Blood Orange (2) Negro Swan (Album) Domino WIGLP421XM, WIGLP421 US 2018 Sell This Version
WIGCD460 Blood Orange (2) - Angel's Pulse album art Blood Orange (2) Angel's Pulse Domino WIGCD460 Europe 2019 Sell This Version
none Blood Orange (2) - Cassette 1  album art Blood Orange (2) Cassette 1 (Cass, Album) Not On Label none Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RUG419T Blood Orange (2) - Remixes II album art Blood Orange (2) Remixes II Domino RUG419T 2011 Sell This Version
RUG409D Blood Orange (2) - Toshito - Champagne Coast album art Blood Orange (2) Toshito - Champagne Coast Domino RUG409D UK 2011 Sell This Version
TR006 Blood Orange (2) - Blood Orange album art Blood Orange (2) Blood Orange(7", Single) Terrible Records (2) TR006 US 2011 Sell This Version
RRC004 Blood Orange (2) - Said No album art Blood Orange (2) Said No(7", Ltd, Ora) Rise Record Club RRC004 UK 2011 Sell This Version
RUG420CDP Blood Orange (2) - Sutphin Boulevard album art Blood Orange (2) Sutphin Boulevard(CD, Single, Promo) Domino RUG420CDP UK 2011 Sell This Version
RUG507T Blood Orange (2) - Motion Sickness Part 1 album art Junior Boys / Blood Orange (2) Junior Boys / Blood Orange (2) - Motion Sickness Part 1(12", 180) Domino RUG507T UK 2012 Sell This Version
RUG459CDP Blood Orange (2) - Forget It album art Blood Orange (2) Forget It (Single) Domino RUG459CDP UK 2012 Sell This Version
RUG427CDP Blood Orange (2) - Champagne Coast album art Blood Orange (2) Champagne Coast (Single) Domino RUG427CDP UK 2012 Sell This Version
TR015 Blood Orange (2) - True album art Solange (2) & Blood Orange (2) Solange (2) & Blood Orange (2) - True (EP) Terrible Records (2) TR015 US 2013 Sell This Version
RUG565CDP Blood Orange (2) - Chamakay album art Blood Orange (2) Chamakay (Single) Domino RUG565CDP UK 2013 Sell This Version
none Blood Orange (2) - You're Not Good Enough album art Blood Orange (2) You're Not Good Enough (Single) Domino none UK 2014 Sell This Version
RUG594T Blood Orange (2) - Uncle ACE album art Blood Orange (2) Uncle ACE(12") Domino RUG594T UK 2014 Sell This Version
WIG322DS1P Blood Orange (2) - It Is What It Is album art Blood Orange (2) It Is What It Is(CDr, Single, Promo) Domino Recording Co. Ltd. WIG322DS1P UK 2014 Sell This Version
RUGMC733 Blood Orange (2) - Hadron Collider album art Blood Orange (2), Nelly Furtado Blood Orange (2), Nelly Furtado - Hadron Collider(Cass, Single) Domino RUGMC733 US 2015 Sell This Version
none Blood Orange (2) - Heaven Knows What (Original Music for the Film) album art Ariel Pink, Blood Orange (2) Ariel Pink, Blood Orange (2) - Heaven Knows What (Original Music for the Film)(7", Shape, Ltd, Pin) Factory 25 none US 2015 Sell This Version
RUG789CDP Blood Orange (2) - Best To You album art Blood Orange (2) Best To You(CDr, Single, Promo) Domino RUG789CDP UK 2016 Sell This Version
RUG917 Blood Orange (2) - Christopher & 6th album art Blood Orange (2) Christopher & 6th(7", Single) Domino RUG917 US 2018 Sell This Version