Blood Orange (2)

Blood Orange (2)

Real Name:
Devonté Hynes
Profile:
British singer, composer, songwriter, producer and author, born 23 December 1985 in London, England, UK.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a2372814]

Artist

Blood Orange (2) Discography

Albums

none Blood Orange (2) Blood Orange Home Recordings Mixtape (Album, Comp) Not On Label (Blood Orange (2) Self-released) none US 2011 Sell This Version
WIGLP259 Blood Orange (2) Coastal Grooves (Album) Domino WIGLP259 US 2011 Sell This Version
none Blood Orange (2) Cupid Deluxe (Album) Domino none UK & Europe 2013 Sell This Version
none Blood Orange (2) Palo Alto Score(CDr, Album, Promo) Domino none 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RUG419T Blood Orange (2) Remixes II(12") Domino RUG419T 2011 Sell This Version
TR006 Blood Orange (2) Blood Orange(7", Single) Terrible Records (2) TR006 US 2011 Sell This Version
RRC004 Blood Orange (2) Said No(7", Ltd, Ora) Rise Record Club RRC004 UK 2011 Sell This Version
RUG409T Blood Orange (2) Toshito - Champagne Coast(12") Domino RUG409T 2011 Sell This Version
RUG420CDP Blood Orange (2) Sutphin Boulevard(CD, Single, Promo) Domino RUG420CDP UK 2011 Sell This Version
RUG507T Junior Boys / Blood Orange (2) Junior Boys / Blood Orange (2) - Motion Sickness Part 1(12", 180) Domino RUG507T UK 2012 Sell This Version
RUG427CDP Blood Orange (2) Champagne Coast (Single) Domino RUG427CDP UK 2012 Sell This Version
RUG459CDP Blood Orange (2) Forget It (Single) Domino RUG459CDP UK 2012 Sell This Version
TR015 Solange (2) & Blood Orange (2) Solange (2) & Blood Orange (2) - True (EP) Terrible Records (2) TR015 US 2013 Sell This Version
RUG565CDP Blood Orange (2) Chamakay (Single) Domino RUG565CDP UK 2013 Sell This Version
none Blood Orange (2) You're Not Good Enough (Single) Domino none UK 2014 Sell This Version
RUG594T Blood Orange (2) Uncle ACE(12") Domino RUG594T UK 2014 Sell This Version
WIG322DS1P Blood Orange (2) It Is What It Is(CDr, Single, Promo) Domino Recording Co. Ltd. WIG322DS1P UK 2014 Sell This Version
RUGMC733 Blood Orange (2), Nelly Furtado Blood Orange (2), Nelly Furtado - Hadron Collider(Cass, Single) Domino RUGMC733 US 2015 Sell This Version
none Ariel Pink, Blood Orange (2) Ariel Pink, Blood Orange (2) - Heaven Knows What (Original Music for the Film)(7", Shape, Ltd, Pin) Factory 25 none US 2015 Sell This Version