Edd Easter

Edd Easter

Real Name:
Edward Franklin Easter
Profile:
American bluegrass musician and composer, born March 27, 1934 in Mount Airy, North Carolina.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Edd Easter
[a2373091]

Artist

Edd Easter Discography

Vocals

REB 1595 The Easter Brothers And The Green Valley Quartet The Easter Brothers And The Green Valley Quartet - I Feel Like Traveling On(LP, Album) Rebel Records (3) REB 1595 US 1980 Sell This Version
REB-1605 The Easter Brothers The Easter Brothers - Almost Home(LP, Album) Rebel Records (3) REB-1605 US 1982 Sell This Version
REB-1615 The Easter Brothers The Easter Brothers - Early Sessions(LP, Album) Rebel Records (3) REB-1615 US 1983 Sell This Version
REB 1635 The Easter Brothers The Easter Brothers - Tribute To Reno & Smiley(LP, Album) Rebel Records (3) REB 1635 US 1985 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

LP 600 The Easter Brothers And Their Green Valley Quartet* The Easter Brothers And Their Green Valley Quartet* - Just Another Hill(LP, Album) Commandment LP 600 US 1972 Sell This Version
REB 1595 The Easter Brothers And The Green Valley Quartet The Easter Brothers And The Green Valley Quartet - I Feel Like Traveling On(LP, Album) Rebel Records (3) REB 1595 US 1980 Sell This Version
REB-1605 The Easter Brothers The Easter Brothers - Almost Home(LP, Album) Rebel Records (3) REB-1605 US 1982 Sell This Version
REB-1615 The Easter Brothers The Easter Brothers - Early Sessions(LP, Album) Rebel Records (3) REB-1615 US 1983 Sell This Version
REB 1635 The Easter Brothers The Easter Brothers - Tribute To Reno & Smiley(LP, Album) Rebel Records (3) REB 1635 US 1985 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

CAS-9901 The Lewis Family They're Holding Up The Ladder (as Ed Easter) The Lewis Family - In Concert(LP, Album) Canaan Records CAS-9901 US 1983 Sell This Version
REB-1615 The Easter Brothers There's Rest Just Ahead and 2 more… The Easter Brothers - Early Sessions(LP, Album) Rebel Records (3) REB-1615 US 1983 Sell This Version
SPCN 7-01-994013-7 The Lewis Family They're Holding Up The Ladder (as Ed Easter) The Lewis Family - The Best Of The Lewis Family (LP, Album, Comp) Canaan Records SPCN 7-01-994013-7 USA & Canada 1985 Sell This Version
RO 2381 The Lewis Family I'm A Crowd Pleaser and 1 more… The Lewis Family - Live: Crowd Pleasers(LP, Album) Riversong RO 2381 US 1987 Sell This Version
RR 2472 The Lewis Family A Little At A Time and 1 more… The Lewis Family - Better Than Ever(LP, Album) Riversong RR 2472 US 1988 Sell This Version
CMD1222 Jeff & Sheri Easter I Love You Jeff & Sheri Easter - Small Town (Celebrating 30 years Of Music & Marriage)(CD) Spring Hill CMD1222 US 2015 Sell This Version
MH16442 John Bowman (4) They're Holding Up The Ladder John Bowman (4) - Beautiful Ashes(CD, Album) Mountain Home Music Company MH16442 US 2015 Sell This Version
FMG1003 The Hoskins Family Help Me Stand (as Ed Easter) The Hoskins Family - Mission Of Love(CD) Family Music Group FMG1003 US Unknown Sell This Version