Art Baker (2)

Art Baker (2)

Real Name:
Arthur Shank
Profile:
American film, television and radio actor, born 7 January 1898 in New York City, New York, USA, died 26 August 1966 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He was known as the host of TV's "You Asked for It" and radio's "Art Baker's Notebook," which ran for more than 20 years.
Sites:
[a2374736]

Artist

Art Baker (2) Discography

Singles & EPs

Art Baker (2) Presidential Profiles 35: John F. Kennedy, 35th President Of The United States (EP) Kaysons International, Ltd. US 1966 Sell This Version
Art Baker (2) Presidential Profiles 34: Dwight D. Eisenhower, 34th President Of The United States (EP) Kaysons International, Ltd. US 1966 Sell This Version
P-5 Art Baker (2) Presidential Profiles 5: James Monroe, 5th President Of The United States(7", EP) Kaysons International, Ltd. P-5 US 1966 Sell This Version
P-7 Art Baker (2) Presidential Profiles 7: Andrew Jackson, 7th President Of The United States(7", EP) Kaysons International, Ltd. P-7 US 1966 Sell This Version
P-21 Art Baker (2) Presidential Profiles 21: Chester A. Arthur, 21st President Of The United States(7", EP) Kaysons International, Ltd. P-21 US 1966 Sell This Version
P-10 Art Baker (2) Presidential Profiles 10: John Tyler, 10th President Of The United States(7", EP) Kaysons International, Ltd. P-10 US 1966 Sell This Version
P-1 Art Baker (2) Presidential Profiles 1: George Washington, 1st President Of The United States(7", EP) Kaysons International, Ltd. P-1 US 1966 Sell This Version
P-33 Art Baker (2) Harry S Truman: 33rd President Of The United States(7") Kaysons International, Ltd. P-33 US 1966 Sell This Version
P-32 Art Baker (2) Presidential Profiles 32: Franklin D. Roosevelt, 32th President Of The United States(7", EP) Kaysons International, Ltd. P-32 US 1966 Sell This Version
P-18 Art Baker (2) Presidential Profiles 18: Ulysses S. Grant, 18th President Of The United States(7", EP) Kaysons International, Ltd. P-18 US 1966 Sell This Version
P-2 Art Baker (2) Presidential Profiles 2: John Adams, 2nd President Of The United States(7", EP) Kaysons International, Ltd. P-2 US 1966 Sell This Version