Real Name:
Gustavo Sandoval
Profile:
Gustavo Sandoval aka TAVO was born in Bucaramanga, Colombia on 12th August 1977 where he started his career at the beginning of the 90's. In 1996 he performed a DJ Set on a local radio station for over 127 hours, earning a Guinness world record and some great deal of local and International attention for the first time. Now based in Las Vegas, United States. He is the co-owner of 3Star Deluxe.
Sites:
[a2374756]

Artist

Tavo Discography Tracks

Remix

WMR053 Albert Aponte El Cantante (Tavo Remix) Albert Aponte - El Cantante(2xFile, MP3, 320) White Minds Records WMR053 Colombia 2010
Q31 Nino Santos & Lightem On The Rocks (Tavo's Latin Roots Mix) and 1 more… Nino Santos & Lightem - Bocca EP(6xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Quanticman Records Q31 Romania 2010
MXP230 Various Milonga (Tavo Remix) Various - Who Is In The House EP(7xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Muzik X Press MXP230 Uruguay 2011
MXP250 DJ PP Massive (Tavo Blow The Speakers Remix) DJ PP - Massive Remixes(4xFile, MP3, 320) Muzik X Press MXP250 Uruguay 2011
WAVA 789-014 DJ Gray* Hold Tight (Tavo Pump Up Remix) DJ Gray* - Hold Tight (Remixes)(2xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Wawaviva WAVA 789-014 Slovenia 2011
MXP234 Various Milonga (Tavo Remix) Various - Hypnotic Tango EP(10xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Muzik X Press MXP234 Uruguay 2011
MXP254 Various Massive (Tavo Blow The Speakers Remix) Various - Ibiza Xpress 2011 Volume II(20xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Muzik X Press MXP254 Uruguay 2011
CR147 Various Freco (Tavo Remix) Various - 20 Top Tracks (End-Year) 2012(20xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Cancun Records CR147 Mexico 2012
CR137 ONYC Freco (Tavo Remix) ONYC - Freco(8xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Cancun Records CR137 Mexico 2012
3284332 Various Shut Up And Dance (Tavo Remix) Various - Electro Swing VI(CD, Comp) Wagram Music 3284332 France 2013 Sell This Version
WAVA 789-020 Jazzotron & MKDSL Speakeasy (Tavo Remix) Jazzotron & MKDSL - Speakeasy(4xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Wawaviva WAVA 789-020 2013
WAVA 789-021 Various Speakeasy (Tavo Remix) Various - Jingle Beats(7xFile, MP3, Com) Wawaviva WAVA 789-021 Slovenia 2013
3SD067 Kitten & The Hip* Shut Up And Dance (Tavo Remix) Kitten & The Hip* - Shut Up And Dance(5xFile, MP3, EP, 320) 3Star Deluxe 3SD067 UK 2014
3339602 Various Shut Up And Dance (Tavo Remix) Various - Best Of Electro Swing By Bart & Baker(2xCD, Comp) Wagram Music 3339602 France 2016 Sell This Version
none Novel (5) Give Me Twenty (Tavo Remix) Novel (5) - Give Me Twenty(CDr, Single, Promo) disco:wax none Scandinavia 2016 Sell This Version

Vocals

none Malformaciones Kongénitas Malformaciones Kongénitas - Entre La Rabia Y El Final De Un Sueño(CD-ROM, Album) Sota Terra Disc none Spain 2001 Sell This Version
none Malformaciones Kongénitas Malformaciones Kongénitas - Semilla De Rebeldía(CD, Album) Datana Records none Spain 2008 Sell This Version
none Malformaciones Kongénitas Malformaciones Kongénitas - Ladridos(CD, Album) Datana Records, Banderas Negras, Distribuciones Macabras none Spain 2014 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit