Tia Blake

Tia Blake

Real Name:
Christiana Elizabeth Wallman
Profile:
In 1970, Tia Blake was an American teenager living in Paris who stumbled into a recording contract that resulted in a single LP of 11 public domain folk compositions. There was only one live performance in Paris to promote the album's release, and the next summer Blake left France, never to return and never to record or perform publicly again.
Christiana Elizabeth (Tia) Wallman died of breast cancer June 17, 2015 at Manor Care in Pinehurst NC.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a2375348]

Artist

Tia Blake Discography

Compilations

none Various Betty And Dupree Various - Sensations Louisiane(CD, Comp) Warner Music France none France 2003 Sell This Version