Oxobi

Oxobi

Real Name:
Jules Moulier
Profile:
Priest, bertsolari (singer of bertso, a musical verse in Basque tradition), poet, writer and a French Basque academic. [born 7 April, 1888 in Bidarray and died 7 February, 1958 in Bayonne, France]
Sites:
[a2376458]

Artist

Oxobi Discography

Writing & Arrangement

Mikel Laboa Ama Mikel Laboa - Lau Bost (Album) Xoxoa Spain 1980 Sell This Version