Jonathan Richman

Real Name:
Jonathan Michael Richman
Profile:
American singer, songwriter and guitarist born May 16, 1951 in Natick, Massachusetts.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jonathan Richman Discography Tracks

Albums

Jonathan Richman - Jonathan Richman album art Jonathan Richman Jonathan Richman (Album) Rounder Records Canada 1989 Sell This Version
Jonathan Richman - Jonathan Goes Country album art Jonathan Richman Jonathan Goes Country (Album) Rounder Records UK & Europe 1990 Sell This Version
Jonathan Richman - Having A Party With Jonathan Richman album art Jonathan Richman Having A Party With Jonathan Richman (Album) Rounder Records US 1991 Sell This Version
Jonathan Richman - I, Jonathan album art Jonathan Richman I, Jonathan (Album) Rounder Records, Rounder Records Germany 1992 Sell This Version
Jonathan Richman - ¡Jonathan, Te Vas A Emocionar! album art Jonathan Richman ¡Jonathan, Te Vas A Emocionar! (Album) Rounder Records Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1994 Sell This Version
Jonathan Richman - You Must Ask The Heart album art Jonathan Richman You Must Ask The Heart (Album) Rounder Records US 1995 Sell This Version
Jonathan Richman - Surrender To Jonathan album art Jonathan Richman Surrender To Jonathan (Album) Vapor Records Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Jonathan Richman - I'm So Confused album art Jonathan Richman I'm So Confused (Album) Vapor Records Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Jonathan Richman - Her Mystery Not Of High Heels And Eye Shadow album art Jonathan Richman Her Mystery Not Of High Heels And Eye Shadow (Album) Vapor Records Europe 2001 Sell This Version
Jonathan Richman - Not So Much To Be Loved As To Love album art Jonathan Richman Not So Much To Be Loved As To Love (Album) Sanctuary Records, Vapor Records US 2004 Sell This Version
20071-2 Jonathan Richman - Revolution Summer album art Jonathan Richman Revolution Summer(CD, Album, Sou) Vapor Records 20071-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
Jonathan Richman - Because Her Beauty Is Raw And Wild album art Jonathan Richman Because Her Beauty Is Raw And Wild (Album, Single) Vapor Records US 2008 Sell This Version
Jonathan Richman - ¿A Qué Venimos Sino A Caer? album art Jonathan Richman ¿A Qué Venimos Sino A Caer? (Album) Munster Records Spain 2009 Sell This Version
Jonathan Richman - O Moon, Queen Of Night On Earth album art Jonathan Richman O Moon, Queen Of Night On Earth (Album) Vapor Records US 2010 Sell This Version
Jonathan Richman - Ishkode! Ishkode! album art Jonathan Richman Ishkode! Ishkode! (Album) Blue Arrow Records US 2016 Sell This Version
BARCD012 Jonathan Richman - SA album art Jonathan Richman SA(CD, Album) Blue Arrow Records BARCD012 US 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Jonathan Richman - Roadrunner album art Jonathan Richman / The Modern Lovers Jonathan Richman / The Modern Lovers - Roadrunner (Single) Beserkley UK 1977 Sell This Version
Jonathan Richman - Roadrunner album art Jonathan Richman Roadrunner (Single) Beserkley UK 1975 Sell This Version
B-5701 Jonathan Richman - Friday On My Mind / Roadrunner album art Earth Quake (2) / Jonathan Richman Earth Quake (2) / Jonathan Richman - Friday On My Mind / Roadrunner(7") Beserkley B-5701 US 1978 Sell This Version
100.623 Jonathan Richman - Ice Cream Man album art Jonathan Richman Ice Cream Man(7") Beserkley 100.623 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
Jonathan Richman - Egyptian Reggae (Exclusive Remix) album art Jonathan Richman Egyptian Reggae (Exclusive Remix) (Single) High Fashion Music, High Fashion Music, Dureco Benelux, Dureco Benelux Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
7-482364 Jonathan Richman - You Can Have A Cell Phone That's Ok But Not Me album art Jonathan Richman You Can Have A Cell Phone That's Ok But Not Me(7") Vapor Records 7-482364 US 2008 Sell This Version
Jonathan Richman - La Fiesta Es Para Todos / La Guitarra Flamenca Negra album art Jonathan Richman La Fiesta Es Para Todos / La Guitarra Flamenca Negra (Single) Munster Records, Vapor Records Spain 2013 Sell This Version
none Jonathan Richman - Songs For Laura (1974) album art Jonathan Richman Songs For Laura (1974)(12", S/Sided, Ltd, Num) Not On Label (Jonathan Richman) none US 2014 Sell This Version
BAR 001 Jonathan Richman - O Sun album art Jonathan Richman O Sun(7", Single, Lig) Blue Arrow Records BAR 001 US 2015 Sell This Version