Jonathan Richman

Real Name:
Jonathan Michael Richman
Profile:
American singer, songwriter and guitarist born May 16, 1951 in Natick, Massachusetts. Married to Gail Clook (1982 - circa 1996) and to Nicole Montalbano since 2003.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SPL 1138 Jonathan Richman - Jonathan Richman album art Jonathan Richman Jonathan Richman (Album) Rounder Records SPL 1138 Canada 1989 Sell This Version
SPDCD 1037 Jonathan Richman - Jonathan Goes Country album art Jonathan Richman Jonathan Goes Country (Album) Rounder Records SPDCD 1037 UK & Europe 1990 Sell This Version
Rounder C-9026 Jonathan Richman - Having A Party With Jonathan Richman album art Jonathan Richman Having A Party With Jonathan Richman (Album) Rounder Records Rounder C-9026 US 1991 Sell This Version
ZENSOR ZS 129, ZENSOR CD 129 Jonathan Richman - I, Jonathan album art Jonathan Richman I, Jonathan (Album) Rounder Records, Rounder Records ZENSOR ZS 129, ZENSOR CD 129 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
ZS 144 Jonathan Richman - ¡Jonathan, Te Vas A Emocionar! album art Jonathan Richman ¡Jonathan, Te Vas A Emocionar! (Album) Rounder Records ZS 144 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1994 Sell This Version
Rounder C 9047, RO 9047 Jonathan Richman - You Must Ask The Heart album art Jonathan Richman You Must Ask The Heart (Album) Rounder Records Rounder C 9047, RO 9047 US 1995 Sell This Version
9362-46296-2, PROP188 Jonathan Richman - Surrender To Jonathan album art Jonathan Richman Surrender To Jonathan (Album) Vapor Records 9362-46296-2, PROP188 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
9362470862 Jonathan Richman - I'm So Confused album art Jonathan Richman I'm So Confused (Album) Vapor Records 9362470862 Australia 1998 Sell This Version
9362-48216-2 Jonathan Richman - Her Mystery Not Of High Heels And Eye Shadow album art Jonathan Richman Her Mystery Not Of High Heels And Eye Shadow (Album) Vapor Records 9362-48216-2 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
VAPSP-89404-2, none Jonathan Richman - Not So Much To Be Loved As To Love album art Jonathan Richman Not So Much To Be Loved As To Love (Album) Sanctuary Records, Vapor Records VAPSP-89404-2, none US 2004 Sell This Version
20071-2 Jonathan Richman - Revolution Summer (Original Soundtrack To The Film) album art Jonathan Richman Revolution Summer (Original Soundtrack To The Film)(CD, Album) Vapor Records 20071-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
2-453180 Jonathan Richman - Because Her Beauty Is Raw And Wild album art Jonathan Richman Because Her Beauty Is Raw And Wild (Album, Single) Vapor Records 2-453180 US 2008 Sell This Version
APC030, none Jonathan Richman - ¿A Qué Venimos Sino A Caer? album art Jonathan Richman ¿A Qué Venimos Sino A Caer? (Album) APC, Vapor Records APC030, none France 2008 Sell This Version
none Jonathan Richman - O Moon, Queen Of Night On Earth album art Jonathan Richman O Moon, Queen Of Night On Earth (Album) Vapor Records none US 2010 Sell This Version
BAR003 Jonathan Richman - Ishkode! Ishkode! album art Jonathan Richman Ishkode! Ishkode! (Album) Blue Arrow Records BAR003 US 2016 Sell This Version
ATOZ115 Jonathan Richman - SA! album art Jonathan Richman SA! (Album) Blue Arrow Records ATOZ115 Japan 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

UP 36006 Jonathan Richman - Roadrunner album art Jonathan Richman Roadrunner (Single) United Artists Records UP 36006 UK 1975 Sell This Version
BZZ1 Jonathan Richman - Roadrunner album art Jonathan Richman / The Modern Lovers Jonathan Richman / The Modern Lovers - Roadrunner (Single) Beserkley BZZ1 UK 1977 Sell This Version
BZZ 14001 Jonathan Richman - Roadrunner album art Jonathan Richman Roadrunner(7", Single) Beserkley BZZ 14001 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
B-5701 Jonathan Richman - Friday On My Mind / Roadrunner album art Earth Quake (2) / Jonathan Richman Earth Quake (2) / Jonathan Richman - Friday On My Mind / Roadrunner(7") Beserkley B-5701 US 1978 Sell This Version
100.623 Jonathan Richman - Ice Cream Man album art Jonathan Richman Ice Cream Man(7") Beserkley 100.623 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
46.30, 4630 Jonathan Richman - Egyptian Reggae (Exclusive Remix) album art Jonathan Richman Egyptian Reggae (Exclusive Remix) (Single) High Fashion Music, High Fashion Music, Dureco Benelux, Dureco Benelux 46.30, 4630 Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
7-482364 Jonathan Richman - You Can Have A Cell Phone That's Ok But Not Me album art Jonathan Richman You Can Have A Cell Phone That's Ok But Not Me(7") Vapor Records 7-482364 US 2008 Sell This Version
MR 7252, VPR7-534450 Jonathan Richman - La Fiesta Es Para Todos / La Guitarra Flamenca Negra album art Jonathan Richman La Fiesta Es Para Todos / La Guitarra Flamenca Negra (Single) Munster Records, Vapor Records MR 7252, VPR7-534450 Spain 2013 Sell This Version
BAR 001 Jonathan Richman - O Sun album art Jonathan Richman O Sun(7", Single, Lig) Blue Arrow Records BAR 001 US 2015 Sell This Version