Bernard Van Dieren

Bernard Van Dieren

Real Name:
Bernard Hélène Joseph van Dieren
Profile:
Dutch composer, critic, author, and writer on music, largely resident in England.
Born 27 December 1887, died 24 April 1936.
Sites:
[a2376924]

Artist

Bernard Van Dieren Discography Tracks

Albums

BVHAAST 051 Bernard Van Dieren Songs Lieder Melodies(12", Album) BV Haast Records BVHAAST 051 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
SRCD.357 Bernard van Dieren - BBC National Orchestra* and Chorus of Wales*, William Boughton Bernard van Dieren - BBC National Orchestra* and Chorus of Wales*, William Boughton - 'Chinese' Symphony(CD, Album) Lyrita Recorded Edition SRCD.357 UK 2017 Sell This Version