Yvonne “Dixie” Fasnacht

Yvonne “Dixie” Fasnacht

Real Name:
Yvonne Fasnacht
Profile:
American jazz clarinetist and singer.
Born: July 7, 1910 in New Orleans, Louisiana.
Died: November 13, 2011 in Metairie, Louisiana.
Variations:

Yvonne “Dixie” Fasnacht Discography

Albums

CR 3066, CR-3066 Dixie* And Sloopy* Dixie* And Sloopy* - Sloopy Time(LP, Album) Golden Crest, Golden Crest CR 3066, CR-3066 US 1960 Sell This Version