Sen Masao

Sen Masao

Real Name:
阿部 健太郎 / Kentarou Abe
Profile:
Japanese Enka singer, businessman born in Iwate Prefecture on April 8, 1947.
He married Joan Shepherd in 1972. (Divorced in 1988)
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Sen Masao
[a2377704]

Artist

Sen Masao Discography Tracks

Albums

KC-19 千昌夫* 千昌夫デラックスヒットアルバム 涙のとなり(LP, Album) Minoruphone KC-19 Japan 1969 Sell This Version
KC-36 千昌夫* 千昌夫です/愛の詩をどうぞ(LP, Album) Minoruphone KC-36 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
KC-8029 千 昌夫* おらぁえんたぁてぇなぁだぁ!(LP, Album) Minoruphone KC-8029 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
KC-9019 千 昌夫* 北国の春(LP) Minoruphone KC-9019 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

KA 118 山本リンダ*, 千昌夫*, 富数彦, 浜公夫 山本リンダ*, 千昌夫*, 富数彦, 浜公夫 - 世界の国からこんにちは / パットネ(7") Minoruphone KA 118 Japan 1967 Sell This Version
KA-39 千昌夫* 星影のワルツ / 君ひとり(7", Single) Minoruphone KA-39 Japan 1967 Sell This Version
KA-219 千 昌夫* 青い月の恋 / 君が好き(7") Minoruphone KA-219 Japan 1968 Sell This Version
KA-234 千昌夫* 君がすべてさ / 銀座かぐや姫(7") Minoruphone KA-234 Japan 1968 Sell This Version
KA-270 千昌夫* 涙のとなり / 遠い町へ行こう(7") Minoruphone KA-270 Japan 1969 Sell This Version
KA-303 千昌夫* 花のワルツ(7", Single) Minoruphone KA-303 Japan 1969 Sell This Version
KA-591 千昌夫* 夕焼け雲 / 君は心のふるさとよ(7") Minoruphone KA-591 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
KA-632 千昌夫* 星影のワルツ(7", Single) Minoruphone KA-632 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
KA-1050 千昌夫* 北国の春(7") Minoruphone KA-1050 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
KA-1178 千昌夫* 男の哀歌(7") Minoruphone KA-1178 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
KA-1232 千昌夫* 味噌汁の詩(7") Minoruphone KA-1232 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
KA-2022 千昌夫* 望郷酒場(7") Minoruphone KA-2022 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
KCD-1001 S, XBSH 1 千昌夫* / 渥美二郎 千昌夫* / 渥美二郎 - 北国の春 / 夢追酒(7") Minoruphone, CBS/Sony KCD-1001 S, XBSH 1 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

KC-28 千昌夫* 決定盤 千昌夫のすべて(LP, Comp) Minoruphone KC-28 Japan 1970 Sell This Version
KC-9502 千昌夫* 決定盤千昌夫特選オリジナル全曲集(LP, Comp) Minoruphone KC-9502 Japan 1978 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit