Teruhiko Aoi

Real Name:
青井 輝彦 / Teruhiko Aoi
Profile:
Japanese actor, singer, voice actor born in Tokyo on January 10, 1948.
He was active as a child model from early childhood.
After that, he debuted in 1962 as a member of the idol group Johnny's.
This group gained popularity until it disbanded in November 1967.
He later acted as an actor, but in 1970 he was appointed as voice actor
for the hero of the legend anime "あしたのジョー" (Tomorrow Joe), 矢吹丈 (Joe Yabuki).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2377709]

Artist

Teruhiko Aoi Discography Tracks

Albums

AIL-1 Teruhiko Aoi - 免許証 album art あおい輝彦* 免許証(LP) AIL-1 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
AIL-4 Teruhiko Aoi - ニコラシカ album art あおい輝彦* ニコラシカ(LP) AIL-4 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
C28A0169C Teruhiko Aoi - Love You Again album art Teruhiko Aoi Love You Again(LP, Album) Canyon C28A0169C Japan 1981 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SV-490 Teruhiko Aoi - 時計をとめて / 淋しさはどこから album art 青井輝彦* / Johnnys (2) 青井輝彦* / Johnnys (2) - 時計をとめて / 淋しさはどこから(7") Victor SV-490 Japan 1966 Sell This Version
JRT-1165 Teruhiko Aoi - 三人家族 / 苦しき夢 album art あおい輝彦* 三人家族 / 苦しき夢(7", Single) RCA JRT-1165 Japan 1971 Sell This Version
AIS-1 Teruhiko Aoi - リボンフラワー album art あおい輝彦* リボンフラワー(7") AIS-1 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
AIS-18 Teruhiko Aoi - 旅の終り album art あおい輝彦* 旅の終り(7", Single) AIS-18 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
AIS-7 Teruhiko Aoi - 君がいても / 薔薇の殺意 album art あおい輝彦* 君がいても / 薔薇の殺意(7", Single) AIS-7 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
RS-11 Teruhiko Aoi - あなただけを album art あおい輝彦* あなただけを(7", Single) Teichiku Records RS-11 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
RS-88 Teruhiko Aoi - ジャニスを聴きながら / 一人きり、帰り道 album art あおい輝彦* ジャニスを聴きながら / 一人きり、帰り道(7", Single) Teichiku Records RS-88 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
RS-70 Teruhiko Aoi - センチメンタルカーニバル album art あおい輝彦* センチメンタルカーニバル(7") Teichiku Records RS-70 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
RS-36 Teruhiko Aoi - 君が優しすぎるから album art あおい輝彦* 君が優しすぎるから(7") Teichiku Records RS-36 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
JRT-1141 Teruhiko Aoi - 二人の世界 album art あおい輝彦* 二人の世界(7") RCA JRT-1141 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
RE-50 Teruhiko Aoi - Hi-Hi-Hi album art あおい輝彦* Hi-Hi-Hi(7") Teichiku Records RE-50 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit