Pater Roman Bannwart

Real Name:
Roman Wilhelm Bannwart
Profile:
Swiss Benedictine padre and chorus master, born 2 November 1919 in Gossau, Switzerland and died 2 April 2010 in Einsiedeln, Switzerland.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2378655]

Artist

Pater Roman Bannwart Discography Tracks

Albums

Pater Roman Bannwart - Gregorianischer Choral album art Choralschola Maria Einsiedeln*, Pater Roman Bannwart Choralschola Maria Einsiedeln*, Pater Roman Bannwart - Gregorianischer Choral (Album) Archiv Produktion Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Pater Roman Bannwart - Graduale St. Katharinental album art Choralschola Kloster Einsiedeln, Roman Bannwart* Choralschola Kloster Einsiedeln, Roman Bannwart* - Graduale St. Katharinental Deutsche Harmonia Mundi Germany 1981 Sell This Version
EL 16888 Pater Roman Bannwart - Graduale St. Katharinental album art Choralschola Kloster Einsiedeln conducted by Roman Bannwart* Choralschola Kloster Einsiedeln conducted by Roman Bannwart* - Graduale St. Katharinental(LP, Gat) Ex Libris EL 16888 Switzerland 1981 Sell This Version
CT-64-1 Pater Roman Bannwart - Musik Aus Dem Kloster St. Gallen / Cantilenae Helveticae album art Choral-Schola Des Stiftes Einsiedeln*, Pater Roman Bannwart, Max Meili, Michel Piguet, Ottavio Corti, Hans Andreae, Maria-Chiara Cotti Choral-Schola Des Stiftes Einsiedeln*, Pater Roman Bannwart, Max Meili, Michel Piguet, Ottavio Corti, Hans Andreae, Maria-Chiara Cotti - Musik Aus Dem Kloster St. Gallen / Cantilenae Helveticae(LP) Communauté De Travail Pour La Diffusion De La Musique Suisse CT-64-1 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
XL 177 513 Pater Roman Bannwart - Gregorianischer Choral = Chant Grégorian = Benediktiner-Kloster = Monastère Des Bénédictins Maria Einsiedeln album art Choralschola Maria Einsiedeln*, Pater Roman Bannwart Choralschola Maria Einsiedeln*, Pater Roman Bannwart - Gregorianischer Choral = Chant Grégorian = Benediktiner-Kloster = Monastère Des Bénédictins Maria Einsiedeln(LP, RE) Ex Libris XL 177 513 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version