Sammy Clark

Real Name:
سامي حبيقة (Sāmi Ḥubayqa)
Profile:
Sammy Clark (born 1948) was a Lebanese singer famous in the 1980s known for his operatic voice . He started his career singing in foreign languages and therefore simplified his name, Sami Hobeika, into english - Sammy Clark.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2378804]

Artist

Albums

6353523 Sammy Clark - In His Quiet Hideaway album art Sammy Clark In His Quiet Hideaway(LP) Philips 6353523 Lebanon 1977 Sell This Version
GVDL 377, 03-GVDL 377 Sammy Clark - أجمل الأغاني  = My Favorite Songs album art سامي كلارك* = Sammy Clark سامي كلارك* = Sammy Clark - أجمل الأغاني = My Favorite Songs(LP) Voix De L'Orient, Voix De L'Orient, EMI, EMI GVDL 377, 03-GVDL 377 Lebanon 1980 Sell This Version
Sammy Clark - الممر الاخير = Al Mamar Al Akhir album art سامي كلارك* = Sammy Clark سامي كلارك* = Sammy Clark - الممر الاخير = Al Mamar Al Akhir (Album) Voice Of Beirut Syria 1981 Sell This Version
02 VOB 811 Sammy Clark - يغني لإلياس رحباني = Sings Elias Rahbani album art سامي كلارك* = Sammy Clark سامي كلارك* = Sammy Clark - يغني لإلياس رحباني = Sings Elias Rahbani(LP) Voice Of Beirut 02 VOB 811 Lebanon 1982 Sell This Version
01-VOB 819 Sammy Clark - انا جاي من الاحزان = Arising Out Of Sadness album art سامي كلارك* = Sammy Clark سامي كلارك* = Sammy Clark - انا جاي من الاحزان = Arising Out Of Sadness(LP, Gat) Voice Of Beirut 01-VOB 819 Lebanon 1982 Sell This Version
GVDL 403, LP-GVDL 403 Sammy Clark - وين كنتي؟ = Wayn Kenti? album art سامي كلارك* = Sammy Clark سامي كلارك* = Sammy Clark - وين كنتي؟ = Wayn Kenti?(LP) Voix De L'Orient, Voix De L'Orient, EMI, EMI GVDL 403, LP-GVDL 403 Lebanon 1983 Sell This Version
LP-GVDL 416 Sammy Clark - Elsie, Why? album art Sammy Clark Elsie, Why?(LP) Voix De L'Orient, EMI LP-GVDL 416 Lebanon 1984 Sell This Version
LP-GVDL 415 Sammy Clark - البنت الحلوة = L'Bent El Helwa album art سامي كلارك* = Sammy Clark سامي كلارك* = Sammy Clark - البنت الحلوة = L'Bent El Helwa(LP) Voix De L'Orient, EMI LP-GVDL 415 Lebanon 1984 Sell This Version
GVDL 425 Sammy Clark - كرمال حب الطفولي = Kirmal Hobb'et Toufouli album art سامي كلارك* = Sammy Clark سامي كلارك* = Sammy Clark - كرمال حب الطفولي = Kirmal Hobb'et Toufouli(LP) Voix De L'Orient, EMI GVDL 425 Lebanon 1986 Sell This Version
GVDL 427, LP- GVDL 427 Sammy Clark - وجنود الوطن العنيد  = Wa "Jounoud El Watan El Anid" album art سامي كلارك* = Sammy Clark سامي كلارك* = Sammy Clark - وجنود الوطن العنيد = Wa "Jounoud El Watan El Anid"(LP) Voix De L'Orient, Voix De L'Orient, EMI, EMI GVDL 427, LP- GVDL 427 Lebanon 1986 Sell This Version
LP-MDD 001 Sammy Clark - عطشان يا صبايا = Atshan Ya Sabaya album art سامي كلارك* = Sammy Clark سامي كلارك* = Sammy Clark - عطشان يا صبايا = Atshan Ya Sabaya(LP, Album) SACLO, La Maison Du Disque LP-MDD 001 Lebanon 1987 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RF 151 Sammy Clark - Tell Me What To Do / I Need Love album art Sammy Clark Tell Me What To Do / I Need Love(7", Single) SLD RF 151 Lebanon 1970 Sell This Version
PAN 7565 Sammy Clark - Please album art Sammy Clark Please(7", Single) Pan-Vox (2) PAN 7565 Greece 1971 Sell This Version
VDL 4552 Sammy Clark - La Belle Inconnue album art Sammy Clark La Belle Inconnue(7") Parlophone VDL 4552 Greece 1974 Sell This Version
6057 515 Sammy Clark - There Was Time / Always Old Days Away album art Sammy Clark There Was Time / Always Old Days Away(7", Single) Philips 6057 515 Lebanon 1975 Sell This Version
GVDL 304502, 03 GVDL 304502 Sammy Clark - Mory Mory album art Sammy Clark Mory Mory(12") Voix De L'Orient, Voix De L'Orient, EMI, EMI GVDL 304502, 03 GVDL 304502 Lebanon 1979 Sell This Version
SVOB 7803 Sammy Clark - Joy And Peace / Changes album art Sammy Clark Joy And Peace / Changes(7") Voice Of Beirut SVOB 7803 Lebanon 1982 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit