Ad

Leslie Smith

Real Name:Leslie Orlando Smith
Profile:

Los Angeles-based singer born in 1949, known for his work in bands with Lester Abrams during the 1960s and 1970s. He released a few solo albums during the 1980s and 1990s. In 2005, he was inducted into the Omaha Black Music Hall of Fame alongside former bandmates, with whom he continues to perform.

In Groups:Crackin', L.A. Carnival, The California Raisins, Roy Hines And The Cobanas
Variations:
Viewing All | Leslie Smith

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0