Feuerhake

Feuerhake

Real Name:
Stefan Feuerhake
Profile:
Progressive trance DJ born in 1971, from Hamburg, Germany. He has performed all over the world, including France, Belgium, Mexico, Slovenia, Thailand, Switzerland and various festivals such as the Boom Festival and Lovefield. He has also organised numerous events, such as the Music For Lovers party series, which took place from 2001 to 2002 in the Hannover club Das Bad. In 2001 is was voted to DJ of the year in Mushroom Magazine.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Feuerhake

Feuerhake Discography

Albums

Feuerhake Feuerhake (Album) Free Form Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Feuerhake Excess All Areas (Album) Free Form Germany 2001 Sell This Version
SYNCD15 Feuerhake Re:Start(CD, Album) Synergetic Records SYNCD15 Austria 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

FFR 021 Feuerhake Only One Way(12") Free Form FFR 021 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Feuerhake La Aurora (Single) Free Form Germany 2001 Sell This Version
SYNEP03 Feuerhake TicTac EP(12", EP) Synergetic Records SYNEP03 Austria 2006 Sell This Version
SYNCDS01 Feuerhake Tic Tac - The Remixes(CD, Maxi) Synergetic Records SYNCDS01 Austria 2006 Sell This Version

Compilations

SYNCD22 Feuerhake Reworx(CD, Album, Comp) Synergetic Records SYNCD22 Germany 2007 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

LOGA002 Feuerhake Under Pressure(5xFile, MP3, 320) Logariddim Records LOGA002 Switzerland 2011