Robert Irving III

Real Name:
Robert Lee Irving Jr.
Profile:
American pianist, composer, arranger and music educator, born October 27, 1953 in Chicago, Illinois, USA.
Founder member of "The Robert Irving III Quintet".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Robert Irving III - Midnight Dream album art Robert Irving III Midnight Dream (Album) Verve Forecast, Polygram US 1988 Sell This Version
101 S 87 7079, 101 S 87 7082 Robert Irving III - ESP album art ESP (13)Robert Irving III, Darryl Jones, Bobby Brown*, Toby Williams ESP (13)Robert Irving III, Darryl Jones, Bobby Brown*, Toby Williams - ESP(CD, Album) 101 South Records, 101 South Records 101 S 87 7079, 101 S 87 7082 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
SPE 1199 Robert Irving III New Momentum(CD, Album) Sonic Portraits SPE 1199 US 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

N 22 Robert Irving III - Shake Them Off album art Bobby Irving* Shake Them Off(7") Nura N 22 Jamaica 1982 Sell This Version
J 155 Robert Irving III - Miss Malibu album art Bobby Irving* Miss Malibu(7") Jaguar J 155 Jamaica 1984 Sell This Version
J 148 Robert Irving III - Live To See Another Day album art Bobby Irving* Live To See Another Day(7", Single) Jaguar J 148 Jamaica 1984 Sell This Version
Robert Irving III - Midnight Dream album art Robert Irving III Midnight Dream (Single) Verve Forecast US 1988 Sell This Version
Robert Irving III - Time Won't Tell (All Time Is Now) album art Robert Irving III Time Won't Tell (All Time Is Now) (Single) Verve Forecast US 1988 Sell This Version

Videos

DVWW-JESP2 Robert Irving III - ESP 2 A Tribute To Miles album art Randy Hall And Robert Irving III And Adam Holzman Randy Hall And Robert Irving III And Adam Holzman - ESP 2 A Tribute To Miles(DVD-V, PAL, dts) EuroArts DVWW-JESP2 Germany 2005 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit