Eugène Atget

Real Name:
Jean-Eugène-Auguste Atget
Profile:
French flâneur and a pioneer of documentary photography, born 12 February 1857 in Libourne, France and died 4 August 1927 in Paris, France. He is noted for his determination to document all of the architecture and street scenes of Paris before their disappearance to modernization.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2380237]

Artist

Visual

ML 5863 Eugène Atget -  Trio In D Minor, Op.40 / Trio In D Minor, Op.120 album art Mendelssohn* / Fauré*, André Previn, Feri Roth, Joseph Schuster Mendelssohn* / Fauré*, André Previn, Feri Roth, Joseph Schuster - Trio In D Minor, Op.40 / Trio In D Minor, Op.120(LP, Album, Mono) Columbia Masterworks ML 5863 US 1963 Sell This Version
Eugène Atget - Today album art Galaxie 500 Galaxie 500 - Today (Album) Aurora Records (2) US 1988 Sell This Version
7243 5 45284 2 2 Eugène Atget - Toccatas BWV 913-5 -  Suite "Aufs Lautenwerk" BWV 996 - Sonata  BWV 964 album art Pierre Hantaï, JS Bach* Pierre Hantaï, JS Bach* - Toccatas BWV 913-5 - Suite "Aufs Lautenwerk" BWV 996 - Sonata BWV 964(CD, Album) Virgin Veritas 7243 5 45284 2 2 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
drive08 Eugène Atget - J'en Ai Marre album art The Cat's Miaow The Cat's Miaow - J'en Ai Marre(7", Single) Drive-In Records drive08 US 1997 Sell This Version
Eugène Atget - Gutter Queen album art Cable (5) Cable (5) - Gutter Queen (Album) Hydra Head Records US 1999 Sell This Version
driveweb01 Eugène Atget - House Warming Remix album art Hydroplane Hydroplane - House Warming Remix(2xFile, MP3, 128) Drive-In Records driveweb01 US 1999
Eugène Atget - Let's Leave album art The Plan (2) The Plan (2) - Let's Leave (Single) Majesty Recordings (2) Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
7243 5 50327 2 0 Eugène Atget - Slow Fall album art The Plan (2) The Plan (2) - Slow Fall(CD, Single, Car) Majesty Recordings (2) 7243 5 50327 2 0 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
Eugène Atget - Today & Uncollected album art Galaxie 500 Galaxie 500 - Today & Uncollected (Comp, Album) 20|20|20 Australia 2010 Sell This Version
none Eugène Atget - Les Zoniers album art Monsieur M* Monsieur M* - Les Zoniers(CDr, Album) ER Prod none France 2013 Sell This Version
CE28 Eugène Atget - Sånger Under Natten album art Torkel Rasmusson Torkel Rasmusson - Sånger Under Natten(CD, Album) Country & Eastern CE28 Sweden 2013 Sell This Version
3-935125-24-0 Eugène Atget - Die Aufzeichnungen Des Malte Laurids Brigge album art Christian Brückner Liest Rainer Maria Rilke Christian Brückner Liest Rainer Maria Rilke - Die Aufzeichnungen Des Malte Laurids Brigge(7xCD) Parlando Edition Christian Brückner, Norddeutscher Rundfunk, NDR Kultur 3-935125-24-0 Unknown Sell This Version