Cho Yong-Pil

Real Name:
조용필
Profile:
Born March 21, 1950
is a South Korean pop singer who is considered one of the most influential figures in Korean popular music. He debuted as a member of the rock band Atkins in 1968 and made his solo debut with the hit single "Come Back to Busan Port" in 1976. Cho has released 19 solo albums and has remained consistently popular during his 50-year career
Sites:
Variations:
[a2380377]

Artist

Albums

JLS-1201546 Cho Yong-Pil - 趙容弼 대표곡 모음 album art 조용필* 趙容弼 대표곡 모음 (Album) Jigu Records JLS-1201546 South Korea 1980 Sell This Version
JLS-1201608 Cho Yong-Pil - 2집 美國 카네기홀 公演記念音盤 / 祝福 (촛불) album art 趙容弼* 2집 美國 카네기홀 公演記念音盤 / 祝福 (촛불)(LP, Album) Jigu Records JLS-1201608 South Korea 1980 Sell This Version
EH 9002 Cho Yong-Pil - Lead Me On album art Cho Yong-Pil Lead Me On(LP, Album) Daedo Records EH 9002 South Korea 1980 Sell This Version
JLS-120 1642 Cho Yong-Pil -  	3집 미워 미워 미워/여와 남 album art 趙容弼* 3집 미워 미워 미워/여와 남 (Album) Jigu Records Corporation JLS-120 1642 South Korea 1981 Sell This Version
JLS-1201706 Cho Yong-Pil - 4집 album art Cho Yong-Pil 4집(LP, Album) Jigu Records Corporation JLS-1201706 South Korea 1982 Sell This Version
28AH 1463 Cho Yong-Pil - ミオ・ミオ・ミオ = Mio Mio Mio album art チョー・ヨンピル* ミオ・ミオ・ミオ = Mio Mio Mio(LP) CBS/Sony 28AH 1463 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
JLS-1201792 Cho Yong-Pil - 5집 album art Cho Yong-Pil 5집(LP) Jigu Records Corporation JLS-1201792 South Korea 1983 Sell This Version
JLDS-1201843 Cho Yong-Pil - 6집 album art Cho Yong-Pil 6집(LP, Album) Jigu Records Corporation JLDS-1201843 South Korea 1984 Sell This Version
28AH1599 Cho Yong-Pil - 友に捧げる歌 album art チョー・ヨンピル* 友に捧げる歌(LP, Album) CBS/Sony 28AH1599 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
28AH 1784 Cho Yong-Pil - アジアの花火 album art チョー・ヨンピル* アジアの花火(LP, Album) CBS/Sony 28AH 1784 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
JLS-120 1933 Cho Yong-Pil - 7집 album art Cho Yong-Pil 7집 (Album) Jigu Records Corporation JLS-120 1933 South Korea 1985 Sell This Version
JLS-1201981 SA Cho Yong-Pil - 8집 킬리만자로의 표범 album art Cho Yong-Pil 8집 킬리만자로의 표범(LP) Jigu Records Corporation JLS-1201981 SA South Korea 1985 Sell This Version
H33C-20023 Cho Yong-Pil - ベスト・セレクション ~ 想いで迷子 album art チョー・ヨンピル* ベスト・セレクション ~ 想いで迷子(CD, Album) Casablanca, Polystar H33C-20023 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
JLS-1202104 Cho Yong-Pil - 9집 '87 사랑과 인생과 나! album art Cho Yong-Pil 9집 '87 사랑과 인생과 나!(LP, Album) Jigu Records Corporation JLS-1202104 South Korea 1987 Sell This Version
JLS-1202180 Cho Yong-Pil - 10집 Seoul Seoul Seoul album art Cho Yong-Pil 10집 Seoul Seoul Seoul(LP, Album) Jigu Records Corporation JLS-1202180 South Korea 1988 Sell This Version
JLS-1202226 Cho Yong-Pil - 11집 제10집 Part.II album art Cho Yong-Pil 11집 제10집 Part.II(LP, Album) Jigu Records Corporation JLS-1202226 South Korea 1989 Sell This Version
HDCD-137 Cho Yong-Pil - 12집 Sailing Sound album art Cho Yong-Pil 12집 Sailing Sound (Album) Hyundai Records HDCD-137 South Korea 1990 Sell This Version
JCDS-0093 Cho Yong-Pil - 5집 album art Cho Yong-Pil 5집(CD) Jigu Records Corporation JCDS-0093 South Korea 1990 Sell This Version
HDP-157 Cho Yong-Pil - '90 • Concert album art 조용필* '90 • Concert(CD) Hyundai Records Mfg. Co. Ltd. HDP-157 South Korea 1990 Sell This Version
SPDR-256 Cho Yong-Pil - 13집 'The Dreams album art Cho Yong-Pil 13집 'The Dreams (Album) Seoul Records SPDR-256 South Korea 1991 Sell This Version
SPDR-321 Cho Yong-Pil - 14집 album art Cho Yong-Pil 14집(LP, Album) Seoul Records SPDR-321 South Korea 1992 Sell This Version
YPCD-001 Cho Yong-Pil - 16집 Eternally album art Cho Yong-Pil 16집 Eternally(CD, Album) WM 웅진뮤직 YPCD-001 South Korea 1997 Sell This Version
WJCM 0594 Cho Yong-Pil - Over The Rainbow album art Cho Yong-Pil Over The Rainbow(Cass, Album) WOONGJIN Media Corp. WJCM 0594 South Korea 2003 Sell This Version
ENEC068 Cho Yong-Pil - Big Gold 80: The History Album [4CD] album art Cho Yong-Pil Big Gold 80: The History Album [4CD](4xCD) Ene Media ENEC068 South Korea 2005 Sell This Version
UMCK-9646 Cho Yong-Pil - 19th Hello album art 조용필* 19th Hello (Album) Universal Music Group International UMCK-9646 Japan 2013 Sell This Version