David Bomberg

Real Name:
David Garshen Bomberg
Profile:
English painter, born 5 December 1890 in Birmingham, England, UK and died 19 August 1957 in London, England, UK.
[a2380617]

Artist

Instruments & Performance

LP - 001 David Bomberg - Spittin' Image album art Pete Smith (35) Pete Smith (35) - Spittin' Image(LP, Album) Whipoorwill Records LP - 001 US 1976 Sell This Version

Visual

David Bomberg - The Man Who Mistook His Wife For A Hat album art Michael Nyman Michael Nyman - The Man Who Mistook His Wife For A Hat (Album) CBS UK & Europe 1988 Sell This Version
David Bomberg - Song album art It's Immaterial It's Immaterial - Song (Album) Siren (3), Siren (3) Europe 1990 Sell This Version