Real Name:
Pierre Bonnard
Profile:
French painter and printmaker, born 3 October 1867 in Fontenay-aux-Roses, France and died 23 January 1947 in Le Cannet, France.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2380622]

Artist

Visual

QIMX 7008 Pierre Bonnard - Concerto N. 1 In Re Magg. Op. 6 album art Paganini* - Leonide Kogan*, Orchestre De La Société Des Concerts Du Conservatoire, Charles Bruck Paganini* - Leonide Kogan*, Orchestre De La Société Des Concerts Du Conservatoire, Charles Bruck - Concerto N. 1 In Re Magg. Op. 6(LP, Album) Columbia QIMX 7008 Italy 1963 Sell This Version
LD 6013 Pierre Bonnard - Cerdaña / Baigneuses Au Soleil album art Déodat De Séverac / Jean-Joël Barbier Déodat De Séverac / Jean-Joël Barbier - Cerdaña / Baigneuses Au Soleil(LP, Album) BAM LD 6013 France 1972 Sell This Version
2C 069-12522 Pierre Bonnard - L'Œuvre Pour Deux Pianos album art Francis Poulenc - Jacques Février, Gabriel Tacchino Francis Poulenc - Jacques Février, Gabriel Tacchino - L'Œuvre Pour Deux Pianos(LP, Album) La Voix De Son Maître 2C 069-12522 France 1979 Sell This Version
FX 12218 Pierre Bonnard - Szereti Ön Puccinit? album art Puccini* Puccini* - Szereti Ön Puccinit?(LP) Hungaroton FX 12218 Hungary 1980 Sell This Version
C10 23075 004 Pierre Bonnard - Dream Of Gerontius album art E.Elgar*, Evgeni Svetlanov E.Elgar*, Evgeni Svetlanov - Dream Of Gerontius(2xLP, Gat) Мелодия C10 23075 004 USSR 1985 Sell This Version
165 010-2 Pierre Bonnard - Bolero album art Maurice Ravel : Philharmonisches Orchester Von Mexiko* / Fernando Lozano Maurice Ravel : Philharmonisches Orchester Von Mexiko* / Fernando Lozano - Bolero(CD, Album) Sonatina 165 010-2 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1986 Sell This Version
OCD 413 Pierre Bonnard - String Quartets Nos. 1 And 2 album art George Enescu - "Voces" String Quartet* George Enescu - "Voces" String Quartet* - String Quartets Nos. 1 And 2(CD, Comp) Olympia (2) OCD 413 UK 1991 Sell This Version
450 065-2 Pierre Bonnard - Carmina Burana album art Orff* Orff* - Carmina Burana(CD, Album, RE) Belart 450 065-2 UK & Ireland 1994 Sell This Version
Pierre Bonnard - Maggie: A Girl Of The Streets album art Stephen Crane Stephen Crane - Maggie: A Girl Of The Streets LibriVox US 2009
Pierre Bonnard - Bizet: Suites From "Carmen" And "L'Arlésienne"; Chabrier: España; Bourrée Fantastque; Marche Joyeuse album art Georges Bizet, Emmanuel Chabrier Georges Bizet, Emmanuel Chabrier - Bizet: Suites From "Carmen" And "L'Arlésienne"; Chabrier: España; Bourrée Fantastque; Marche Joyeuse Mercury Living Presence US Unknown Sell This Version
HM30.003 Pierre Bonnard - Printemps album art Carl Orff, Gunild Keetmann* Carl Orff, Gunild Keetmann* - Printemps(LP, Album, Boo) Harmonia Mundi France HM30.003 France Unknown Sell This Version
RC 667, 30 RC 667 Pierre Bonnard - L'Amour Des Trois Oranges, Suite Symphonique / Symphonie Classique Op. 25 album art Serge Prokofieff*, Grand Orchestre De Radio-Télé-Luxembourg*, Louis De Froment Serge Prokofieff*, Grand Orchestre De Radio-Télé-Luxembourg*, Louis De Froment - L'Amour Des Trois Oranges, Suite Symphonique / Symphonie Classique Op. 25(LP) Musidisc, Musidisc RC 667, 30 RC 667 France Unknown Sell This Version