Ade Bantu

Ade Bantu

Real Name:
Adegoke Odukoya
Profile:
Adegoke Odukoya, better known as Adé Bantu (born 14 July 1971 in Wembley, London), is a Nigerian-German musician, producer and social activist. He is the front man of the 13 piece band BANTU and the creator of the monthly concert series & music Festival Afropolitan Vibes which holds in Lagos, Nigeria. Adé Bantu is also the founder of the Afro-German musical collective Brothers Keepers. His band BANTU received the Kora Award (the Pan-African equivalent of the Grammy) for their album "Fuji Satisfaction" in 2005
Sites:
Aliases:
[a2380848]

Artist

Ade Bantu Discography Tracks

Compilations

Cls0000642 Various How Real (Can A Real, Real Be) Various - African Garden: The World Of African Grooves(2xCD, Comp) Lola's World Cls0000642 Germany 2006 Sell This Version