Lisa Gerrard

Real Name:
Lisa Germaine Gerrard
Profile:
Australian vocalist, born 12 April 1961 in Melbourne, Australia.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Lisa Gerrard Discography Tracks

Albums

Lisa Gerrard - The Mirror Pool album art Lisa Gerrard The Mirror Pool (Album) 4AD Philippines 1995 Sell This Version
Lisa Gerrard - Duality album art Lisa Gerrard & Pieter Bourke Lisa Gerrard & Pieter Bourke - Duality (Single, Album) 4AD, 4AD US 1998 Sell This Version
Lisa Gerrard - The Insider (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Lisa Gerrard And Pieter Bourke Lisa Gerrard And Pieter Bourke - The Insider (Music From The Motion Picture) (Album, Comp) Columbia, Columbia, Columbia, Sony Music Soundtrax, Sony Music Soundtrax, Sony Music Soundtrax US 1999 Sell This Version
Lisa Gerrard - Gladiator (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Hans Zimmer And Lisa Gerrard Hans Zimmer And Lisa Gerrard - Gladiator (Music From The Motion Picture) (Album) Decca Poland 2000 Sell This Version
Lisa Gerrard - Gladiator - More Music From The Motion Picture album art Hans Zimmer & Lisa Gerrard Hans Zimmer & Lisa Gerrard - Gladiator - More Music From The Motion Picture (Album) Decca US 2001 Sell This Version
Lisa Gerrard - Whale Rider - Original Soundtrack album art Lisa Gerrard Whale Rider - Original Soundtrack (Album) 4AD UK 2003 Sell This Version
Lisa Gerrard - Immortal Memory album art Lisa Gerrard & Patrick Cassidy Lisa Gerrard & Patrick Cassidy - Immortal Memory (Album) 4AD UK 2004 Sell This Version
Lisa Gerrard - Salem's Lot album art Christopher Gordon / Lisa Gerrard Christopher Gordon / Lisa Gerrard - Salem's Lot (Album) Varèse Sarabande, Varèse Sarabande US 2004 Sell This Version
Lisa Gerrard - A Thousand Roads (Original Soundtrack To The Film) album art Lisa Gerrard & Jeff Rona Lisa Gerrard & Jeff Rona - A Thousand Roads (Original Soundtrack To The Film) (Album) Reincarnate Music UK 2005 Sell This Version
Lisa Gerrard - The Silver Tree album art Lisa Gerrard The Silver Tree (Album) Storm Creation Australia 2006 Sell This Version
Lisa Gerrard - Rheingold (Live At The Loreley) album art Klaus Schulze Feat. Lisa Gerrard Klaus Schulze Feat. Lisa Gerrard - Rheingold (Live At The Loreley) (Album) Synthetic Symphony Germany 2008 Sell This Version
Lisa Gerrard - Farscape album art Klaus Schulze, Lisa Gerrard Klaus Schulze, Lisa Gerrard - Farscape (Album) Synthetic Symphony Russia 2008 Sell This Version
VICL-63037 Lisa Gerrard - Ichi album art Michael Edwards & Lisa Gerrard Michael Edwards & Lisa Gerrard - Ichi(CD, Album) Victor VICL-63037 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
Lisa Gerrard - Balibo album art Lisa Gerrard Balibo (Album) ABC Music, Universal Music Australia Australia 2009 Sell This Version
Lisa Gerrard - Come Quietly album art Lisa Gerrard With Klaus Schulze Lisa Gerrard With Klaus Schulze - Come Quietly (Album) Gerrard Records Australia 2009 Sell This Version
Lisa Gerrard - The Black Opal album art Lisa Gerrard The Black Opal (Album) Gerrard Records Australia 2009 Sell This Version
SPV 306872 3CD Lisa Gerrard - Dziękuję Bardzo - Vielen Dank album art Klaus Schulze Feat. Lisa Gerrard Klaus Schulze Feat. Lisa Gerrard - Dziękuję Bardzo - Vielen Dank(3xCD, Album) Synthetic Symphony SPV 306872 3CD Germany 2009 Sell This Version
Lisa Gerrard - Departum album art Lisa Gerrard, Marcello De Francisci Lisa Gerrard, Marcello De Francisci - Departum (Album) Gerrard Records US 2010 Sell This Version
Lisa Gerrard - The Trail Of Genghis Khan album art Cye Wood And Lisa Gerrard Cye Wood And Lisa Gerrard - The Trail Of Genghis Khan (Album) Gerrard Records Australia 2010 Sell This Version
none Lisa Gerrard - Insight (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Lisa Gerrard & Marcello De Francisci Lisa Gerrard & Marcello De Francisci - Insight (Music From The Motion Picture)(21xFile, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Lisa Gerrard Self-released), Not On Label (Marcello De Francisci Self-released) none Australia 2011
none Lisa Gerrard - Oranges And Sunshine album art Lisa Gerrard With Marcello De Francisci Lisa Gerrard With Marcello De Francisci - Oranges And Sunshine(25xFile, MP3, Album) Gerrard Records none Australia 2011
Lisa Gerrard - Samsara (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Michael Stearns, Lisa Gerrard And Marcello De Francisci Michael Stearns, Lisa Gerrard And Marcello De Francisci - Samsara (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande US 2012 Sell This Version
Lisa Gerrard - Diaries Of Hope album art Zbigniew Preisner Featuring Lisa Gerrard And Archie Buchanan Zbigniew Preisner Featuring Lisa Gerrard And Archie Buchanan - Diaries Of Hope (Album) Mystic Production Poland 2013 Sell This Version
Lisa Gerrard - Big In Europe Vol. 1 Warsaw album art Klaus Schulze & Lisa Gerrard Klaus Schulze & Lisa Gerrard - Big In Europe Vol. 1 Warsaw MIG Germany 2013 Sell This Version
MSRC70000 Lisa Gerrard - The Bible (The Original Score Soundtrack To The Epic Mini Series) album art Hans Zimmer, Lorne Balfe And Lisa Gerrard Hans Zimmer, Lorne Balfe And Lisa Gerrard - The Bible (The Original Score Soundtrack To The Epic Mini Series)(CD, Album) Mercer Street Records MSRC70000 US 2013 Sell This Version