Muriel Dacq

Muriel Dacq

Real Name:
Muriel Desclée de Maredsous
Profile:
Born July, 7, 1962

Mid-80's one hit 1/2 wonder from Belgium.
Was married in that period with Alec Mansion, member of the group Leopold Nord & Vous
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Muriel Dacq Discography

Albums

CSCS 5219 Muriel Dacq Muriel Dacq(CD, Album) CBS/Sony CSCS 5219 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
Muriel Dacq Ohé Du Vaisseau (Album) Sergent Major Compagnie, Sergent Major Compagnie Belgium 1995 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Muriel Dacq Tropique (Single, Maxi) Carrere Spain 1985 Sell This Version
Muriel Dacq All Night / Tropique (Maxi) Carrere, King Records Spain 1986 Sell This Version
Muriel Dacq Là Où Ça ??? (Single) Carrere, Carrere Canada 1986 Sell This Version
Muriel Dacq Je Craque (Maxi, Single) CBS France 1987 Sell This Version
EP245W005 Viktor Lazlo, Muriel Dacq Viktor Lazlo, Muriel Dacq - Fais-Moi Confiance / Essaie-Moi(7") Musical Entertainment EP245W005 Belgium 1987 Sell This Version
101001 Muriel Dacq L'enfer A L'envers(7", Single) Congas Productions 101001 Belgium 1989 Sell This Version
CSDS-8139 Muriel Dacq L'enfer A L'envers(CD, Mini, Single, Promo) CBS/Sony CSDS-8139 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
460025 Muriel Dacq Ni Pourquoi, Ni Comment(7", Single) HIT + 460025 Belgium 1990 Sell This Version
852 490-2 Muriel Dacq Paternel Eternel(CD, Single) Congas Productions 852 490-2 France 1995 Sell This Version
309 997 402 Muriel Dacq L'Eté Passé(CD, Single) WMD 309 997 402 France 1996 Sell This Version
742 669 Black & Dacq* Black & Dacq* - 1 Peu + D'Amour(CD, Single) Trema 742 669 France 1997 Sell This Version
CA-722 Muriel Dacq / Nana Mouskouri Muriel Dacq / Nana Mouskouri - Tropique / L' Amour En Heritage(7", Single) Carrere CA-722 Philippines Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (25) Edit