Annie Lennox

Real Name:
Ann Griselda Lennox
Profile:
Scottish singer, songwriter, political activist and philanthropist, born December 25, 1954 in Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, Scotland, UK.
After achieving moderate success in the late 1970s as part of the new wave band The Tourists, she and fellow musician David A. Stewart went on to achieve major international success in the 1980s as Eurythmics. She embarked on a solo career in 1992.
In 2011, Lennox was appointed an Officer of the Order of the British Empire. At the 2015 Ivor Novello Awards, Lennox was made a fellow of the British Academy of Songwriters, Composers and Authors, the first female to receive the honour.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

564 0777 7 81073 2 3, 0777 7 81073 2 3, 7 81073 2, CDP 564-0777, 7 81073 2 3 Annie Lennox - Die Nixe - The Mermaid album art Christa Fast, Bela B., Annie Lennox, Peter Gabriel Christa Fast, Bela B., Annie Lennox, Peter Gabriel - Die Nixe - The Mermaid (Album) EMI Germany, EMI Germany, EMI Germany, EMI Germany, EMI Germany 564 0777 7 81073 2 3, 0777 7 81073 2 3, 7 81073 2, CDP 564-0777, 7 81073 2 3 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
PK 75326 Annie Lennox - Diva album art Annie Lennox Diva (Album, Single) RCA, BMG PK 75326 Turkey 1992 Sell This Version
74321331632, 74321 33163 2 Annie Lennox - Medusa + Live In Central Park album art Annie Lennox Medusa + Live In Central Park (Album) RCA, BMG 74321331632, 74321 33163 2 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
74321257174 Annie Lennox - Medusa album art Annie Lennox Medusa (Album) RCA, BMG 74321257174 Poland 1995 Sell This Version
PL/ALX01/01 Annie Lennox - Coca-Cola Planet Live! album art Annie Lennox Coca-Cola Planet Live!(CD, Promo, Transcription) Austereo MCM PL/ALX01/01 Australia 1996 Sell This Version
8287652248-2 Annie Lennox - Bare album art Annie Lennox Bare (Album) 19 Recordings, RCA, BMG UK & Ireland 8287652248-2 UK & Ireland 2003 Sell This Version
88697154522 Annie Lennox - Songs Of Mass Destruction album art Annie Lennox Songs Of Mass Destruction (Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, RCA Label Group, 19 Recordings 88697154522 Hong Kong 2007 Sell This Version
B0014992-02 Annie Lennox - A Christmas Cornucopia album art Annie Lennox A Christmas Cornucopia (Album) Island Records B0014992-02 US 2010 Sell This Version
none Annie Lennox - Nostalgia album art Annie Lennox Nostalgia (Album) Blue Note, Island Records none 2014 Sell This Version
B002294400 Annie Lennox - Nostalgia: An Evening With Annie Lennox album art Annie Lennox Nostalgia: An Evening With Annie Lennox (Album) Blue Note B002294400 US 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

390 382-7 Annie Lennox - Put A Little Love In Your Heart album art Annie Lennox & Al Green Annie Lennox & Al Green - Put A Little Love In Your Heart (Single) A&M Records 390 382-7 Europe 1988 Sell This Version
74321 10025 7 Annie Lennox - Precious album art Annie Lennox Precious (Maxi, Single) RCA, BMG Records (UK) Ltd. 74321 10025 7 UK 1992 Sell This Version
74321131802 Annie Lennox - Little Bird album art Annie Lennox Little Bird (Single, Maxi, EP) RCA, RCA 74321131802 France 1992 Sell This Version
74321 10723 2, 74321107232 Annie Lennox - Walking On Broken Glass album art Annie Lennox Walking On Broken Glass (Maxi, Single) RCA, BMG Records (UK) Ltd. 74321 10723 2, 74321107232 UK & Europe 1992 Sell This Version
BVDP-55 Annie Lennox - Why album art Annie Lennox Why (Single, Maxi) RCA BVDP-55 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
74321116884, 74321-116 884 Annie Lennox - Cold album art Annie Lennox Cold (Single, EP, Maxi) RCA 74321116884, 74321-116 884 UK 1992 Sell This Version
KCDP-51135 Annie Lennox - Money Can't Buy It album art Annie Lennox Money Can't Buy It(CD, Single, Promo) RCA KCDP-51135 Canada 1992 Sell This Version
JB 7732 Annie Lennox - Why / Make It On My Own album art Annie Lennox / Alison Limerick Annie Lennox / Alison Limerick - Why / Make It On My Own(7", Promo) RCA, Arista JB 7732 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
BM5764892 Annie Lennox - Medley: Why/Precious/Walking On Broken Glass album art Annie Lennox Medley: Why/Precious/Walking On Broken Glass(CD, Single, Promo) RCA BM5764892 Spain 1992 Sell This Version
74321135472 Annie Lennox - Love Song For A Vampire album art Annie Lennox Love Song For A Vampire (Maxi, Single) RCA 74321135472 France 1992 Sell This Version
07822-12850-4 Annie Lennox - A Whiter Shade Of Pale album art Annie Lennox A Whiter Shade Of Pale (Maxi, Single) Arista, BMG Entertainment 07822-12850-4 US 1995 Sell This Version
74321332392 Annie Lennox - Something So Right album art Annie Lennox Featuring Paul Simon Annie Lennox Featuring Paul Simon - Something So Right (Maxi, Single) RCA, BMG UK Limited 74321332392 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
BVDP-117, 74321-25551-2 Annie Lennox - No More “I Love Youʼsˮ album art Annie Lennox No More “I Love Youʼsˮ (Single) RCA, Bertelsmann Music Group BVDP-117, 74321-25551-2 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
ASCD- 2914 Annie Lennox - Waiting In Vain album art Annie Lennox Waiting In Vain (Single, Maxi) BMG, RCA ASCD- 2914 US 1995 Sell This Version
CDX-1571 Annie Lennox - Waiting In Vain / Never Forget album art Annie Lennox / Take That Annie Lennox / Take That - Waiting In Vain / Never Forget(CD, Maxi, Promo, Car) RCA CDX-1571 Mexico 1995 Sell This Version