Bernie Paul

Real Name:
Bernhard Paul Vonficht
Profile:
Born February 12, 1950 in Schweinfurt. A German singer and producer.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

200 848, 200 848-320 Bernie Paul - All Or Nothing album art Bernie Paul All Or Nothing (Album) Ariola, Ariola 200 848, 200 848-320 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
36 181 6 Bernie Paul - It's A Wild Life album art Bernie Paul It's A Wild Life (Album) Ariola, Ariola 36 181 6 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
1113 4437 Bernie Paul - Lucky album art Bernie Paul Lucky (Album) Supraphon 1113 4437 Czechoslovakia 1987 Sell This Version
65 873 2 Bernie Paul - Moments In Love - Welterfolge Der Popmusik album art Bo Andersen & Bernie Paul Bo Andersen & Bernie Paul - Moments In Love - Welterfolge Der Popmusik (Album) Ariola 65 873 2 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
11 0875-1 311 Bernie Paul - Carry On album art Bo Andersen & Bernie Paul Bo Andersen & Bernie Paul - Carry On (Album) Supraphon 11 0875-1 311 Czechoslovakia 1990 Sell This Version
74321 94699 2 Bernie Paul - Einfach Relaxed album art Bernie Paul Einfach Relaxed(CD, Album) Ariola, BMG 74321 94699 2 Europe 2002 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

VIP 10240 Bernie Paul - Slip Away Susie album art Bernie Paul Slip Away Susie (Single) Ariola, Ariola VIP 10240 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
11 223 Bernie Paul - Lucky album art Bernie Paul Lucky (Single) RCA, RCA Victor 11 223 France 1978 Sell This Version
JPB 6259 Bernie Paul - Lucky / Stubborn Kind Of Fella album art Bernie Paul / Buffalo Smoke Bernie Paul / Buffalo Smoke - Lucky / Stubborn Kind Of Fella(7", Jukebox) RCA JPB 6259 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
100 632, 100 632-100 Bernie Paul - Everybody's Rockin' album art Bernie Paul Everybody's Rockin' (Single) Ariola, Ariola 100 632, 100 632-100 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
600 073, 600 073-000 Bernie Paul - All Or Nothing album art Bernie Paul All Or Nothing(12", Promo) Ariola, Ariola 600 073, 600 073-000 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
600 285 Bernie Paul - In Dreams / Waitin' album art Bernie Paul In Dreams / Waitin' (Single) Ariola 600 285 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
101 177 Bernie Paul - Angie album art Bernie Paul Angie (Single) Ariola, Ariola 101 177 Austria 1980 Sell This Version
1 C 006 46 096 Bernie Paul - Leaving You Is Easier album art Suzanne Klee & Bernie Paul Suzanne Klee & Bernie Paul - Leaving You Is Easier(7", Single) EMI, EMI Electrola 1 C 006 46 096 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
CBK 717 Bernie Paul - Oh No No album art Bernie Paul Oh No No (Single, Maxi) Biram CBK 717 South Africa 1981 Sell This Version
17.576F Bernie Paul - Caroline album art Bernie Paul Caroline (Single) Ariola, Ariola 17.576F Peru 1982 Sell This Version
104 566, 104 566-100 Bernie Paul - Be Cool (Someone Like You) album art Bernie Paul Be Cool (Someone Like You) (Single, Maxi) Ariola, Ariola 104 566, 104 566-100 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
CBK 723 Bernie Paul - Night After Night / Hot Line album art Bernie Paul Night After Night / Hot Line (Single) Ariola CBK 723 South Africa 1981 Sell This Version
RD96 Bernie Paul - Oh No No album art Bernie Paul Oh No No(7", Single, Promo) Ariola Argentina S.A. RD96 Argentina 1982 Sell This Version
105 111, 105 111-100 Bernie Paul - Lady Dynamite  album art Bernie Paul Lady Dynamite (7", Single) Ariola, Ariola 105 111, 105 111-100 Europe 1983 Sell This Version
105 450, 105 450-100 Bernie Paul - Leavin' You Is Easier album art Bernie Paul Leavin' You Is Easier(7", Single) Ariola, Ariola 105 450, 105 450-100 Europe 1983 Sell This Version
106 335, 106 335-100 Bernie Paul - When The Night Has Come  album art Bernie Paul When The Night Has Come (7", Single) Ariola, Ariola 106 335, 106 335-100 Europe 1984 Sell This Version
883 536-7, 883 536-7 ME Bernie Paul - Attenzione! Go Go Radio album art Bernie Paul Attenzione! Go Go Radio (Maxi, Single) Metronome, Metronome 883 536-7, 883 536-7 ME Germany 1985 Sell This Version
881 998-1 Bernie Paul - Alright Goodtimes album art Bernie Paul Alright Goodtimes (Single, Maxi) Metronome 881 998-1 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
ICE S 17 Bernie Paul - Your Perfume's In The Air album art Bernie Paul Your Perfume's In The Air (Single) Iceberg Records ICE S 17 Germany 1986 Sell This Version