Björn Dawidsson

Real Name:
Björn Gunnar Dawidsson
Profile:
Born: 7 June 1949 in Örebro, Sweden

Björn Dawidsson is a photographer. He uses the artistic name Dawid (4). Björn Dawidsson, as Dawid, is known for being one of the first to work with conceptual photography in Sweden.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a2383138]

Artist

Björn Dawidsson Discography Tracks

Visual

Björn Dawidsson - Sissel album art Björn J:Son Lindh Björn J:Son Lindh - Sissel (Album) Metronome Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
MLP 15.501 Björn Dawidsson - Kom Igen! album art Lill Lindfors Lill Lindfors - Kom Igen!(LP, Album, Gat) Metronome MLP 15.501 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
GMG-1229 Björn Dawidsson - Live At Cervantes album art Robert Malmberg & Red Mitchell Robert Malmberg & Red Mitchell - Live At Cervantes(LP, Album, Mono) Gazell GMG-1229 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
MLP 15.503, MLP 15503 Björn Dawidsson - In Kommer Gösta album art Gösta Linderholm Gösta Linderholm - In Kommer Gösta(LP, Album) Metronome, Metronome MLP 15.503, MLP 15503 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
MLP 15.510 Björn Dawidsson - Bolla Och Rulla album art Pugh Rogefeldt & Rainrock Pugh Rogefeldt & Rainrock - Bolla Och Rulla(LP, Album) Metronome MLP 15.510 Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
Björn Dawidsson - Vilse I Pannkakan album art Staffan Westerberg & Thomas Wiehe Staffan Westerberg & Thomas Wiehe - Vilse I Pannkakan (Album) Silence (3) Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
Björn Dawidsson - Mellanväsen album art Bo Hansson Bo Hansson - Mellanväsen (Album) Silence (3) Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
SRS 4636 Björn Dawidsson - Ljus Från Afrika album art Kebnekaise* Kebnekaise* - Ljus Från Afrika(LP, Album) Silence (3) SRS 4636 Sweden 1976 Sell This Version
Björn Dawidsson - Sånger album art Thomas Mera Gartz* Thomas Mera Gartz* - Sånger (Album) Silence (3) Sweden 1976 Sell This Version
Björn Dawidsson - Kenta. album art Kenta.* Kenta.* - Kenta. (Album) Metronome Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
MLP 15.665, MLP-ST 15.665, 15.665 Björn Dawidsson - Till Dom Som Bryr Sig Om album art Kaj R. Hansson Kaj R. Hansson - Till Dom Som Bryr Sig Om(LP, Album) Metronome, Metronome, Metronome MLP 15.665, MLP-ST 15.665, 15.665 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
J 27.194 Björn Dawidsson - Utan Att Fråga album art Kenta.* Kenta.* - Utan Att Fråga(7", Single) Metronome J 27.194 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
J 27.198 Björn Dawidsson - Bajen album art Kenta* Kenta* - Bajen(7") Metronome J 27.198 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
Björn Dawidsson - Alla Har Vi Varit Små - Cornelis Sjunger Povel / 1 album art Cornelis Vreeswijk Cornelis Vreeswijk - Alla Har Vi Varit Små - Cornelis Sjunger Povel / 1 (Album) Skarby International Records Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
Björn Dawidsson - Sagan Om Ringen - Förlängd - Ommixad Version album art Bo Hansson Bo Hansson - Sagan Om Ringen - Förlängd - Ommixad Version (Album) Silence (3) Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
7243 5 94956 2 0 Björn Dawidsson - Cornelis Vreeswijk Sjunger Povel Ramel album art Cornelis Vreeswijk Cornelis Vreeswijk - Cornelis Vreeswijk Sjunger Povel Ramel(2xCD, Album) EMI 7243 5 94956 2 0 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version