Erté

Real Name:
Romain de Tirtoff
Profile:
Russian-born French artist and designer, born 23 November 1892 in St. Petersburg, Russia and died 21 April 1990 in Paris, France.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Erté
[a2384315]

Artist

Erté Discography Tracks

Visual

LXT 2738 - 2739 - 2740 Erté - Lakmé Opéra-Comique en 3 Actes album art Léo Delibes Léo Delibes - Lakmé Opéra-Comique en 3 Actes(3x12" + Box) Decca LXT 2738 - 2739 - 2740 France 1952 Sell This Version
LXT 2739 Erté - Lakmé Opéra-Comique en 3 Actes 2 album art Léo Delibes Léo Delibes - Lakmé Opéra-Comique en 3 Actes 2(12") Decca LXT 2739 France 1952 Sell This Version
35090 /L, ANG.35090 Erté - Les Mamelles De Tirésias album art Poulenc* / Opéra Comique De Paris*, André Cluytens Poulenc* / Opéra Comique De Paris*, André Cluytens - Les Mamelles De Tirésias(LP, Album, Mono, Cla) Angel Records, Angel Records 35090 /L, ANG.35090 US 1954 Sell This Version
ANG. 35163, 35163 Erté - Sonata Op. 9 / Sonata album art Szymanowski* / Franck* - David Oistrakh*, Vladimir Jampolskij* Szymanowski* / Franck* - David Oistrakh*, Vladimir Jampolskij* - Sonata Op. 9 / Sonata(LP, Mono) Angel Records, Angel Records ANG. 35163, 35163 US 1955 Sell This Version
CFP 4509 Erté - Top Hat album art Sir Yehudi Menuhin* & Stéphane Grappelli, Nelson Riddle Sir Yehudi Menuhin* & Stéphane Grappelli, Nelson Riddle - Top Hat(LP, Album) Classics For Pleasure CFP 4509 UK 1981 Sell This Version
Erté - Symphonie No. 7 album art Mahler* / Leonard Bernstein, New York Philharmonic* Mahler* / Leonard Bernstein, New York Philharmonic* - Symphonie No. 7 Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1986 Sell This Version
Erté - Symphonie No.9 album art Mahler*, Bernstein*, Concertgebouworkest Mahler*, Bernstein*, Concertgebouworkest - Symphonie No.9 (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Hungary 1986 Sell This Version
423 607-2 Erté - Symphonie No. 4 album art Mahler*, Concertgebouworkest Amsterdam*, Leonard Bernstein, Helmut Wittek Mahler*, Concertgebouworkest Amsterdam*, Leonard Bernstein, Helmut Wittek - Symphonie No. 4(CD) Deutsche Grammophon 423 607-2 Europe 1988 Sell This Version
Erté - Symphonie No.5 album art Mahler*, Leonard Bernstein, Wiener Philharmoniker Mahler*, Leonard Bernstein, Wiener Philharmoniker - Symphonie No.5 (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Erté - Symphony No. 2 "Resurrection" album art Mahler* - New York Philharmonic*, Leonard Bernstein Mahler* - New York Philharmonic*, Leonard Bernstein - Symphony No. 2 "Resurrection" Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1988 Sell This Version
427 302-2 Erté - Des Knaben Wunderhorn album art Mahler* - Lucia Popp, Andreas Schmidt (2), Concertgebouworkest Amsterdam*, Leonard Bernstein Mahler* - Lucia Popp, Andreas Schmidt (2), Concertgebouworkest Amsterdam*, Leonard Bernstein - Des Knaben Wunderhorn(CD, Album) Deutsche Grammophon 427 302-2 Europe 1989 Sell This Version
Erté - Symphonie No.3 album art Mahler*, Leonard Bernstein, New York Philharmonic*, Christa Ludwig, New York Choral Artists, Brooklyn Boys Chorus* Mahler*, Leonard Bernstein, New York Philharmonic*, Christa Ludwig, New York Choral Artists, Brooklyn Boys Chorus* - Symphonie No.3 Deutsche Grammophon US 1989 Sell This Version
Erté - Symphonie No. 1 album art Mahler*, Concertgebouworkest Amsterdam*, Leonard Bernstein Mahler*, Concertgebouworkest Amsterdam*, Leonard Bernstein - Symphonie No. 1 (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1987 Sell This Version