Cashmere Cat

Real Name:
Magnus August Høiberg
Profile:
Musician, producer and DJ/turntablist born November 29, 1987 in Halden, Norway.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

UICS-1332 9 — Cashmere Cat Cashmere Cat 9 (Album) Mad Love Records (3), Interscope Records UICS-1332 Japan 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Princess Catgirl — Cashmere Cat Cashmere Cat Princess Catgirl(7xFile, AAC, Album) Interscope Records, Mad Love Records (3) none US 2019
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

FLY008 Mirror Maru — Cashmere Cat Cashmere Cat Mirror Maru(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Pelican Fly FLY008 Belgium 2012
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ED070, FLY010 Mirror Maru Remix EP — Cashmere Cat Cashmere Cat Mirror Maru Remix EP (EP) Ed Banger Records, Pelican Fly ED070, FLY010 France 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none With Me — Cashmere Cat Cashmere Cat With Me(File, AAC, Single) LuckyMe none Europe 2013
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LM018 Wedding Bells — Cashmere Cat Cashmere Cat Wedding Bells (EP) LuckyMe LM018 UK 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Party Girls — Cashmere Cat Ludacris Feat. Wiz Khalifa, Jeremih & Cashmere Cat Ludacris Feat. Wiz Khalifa, Jeremih & Cashmere Cat - Party Girls (Single) Def Jam Recordings none North America (inc Mexico) 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Adore — Cashmere Cat Cashmere Cat Featuring Ariana Grande Cashmere Cat Featuring Ariana Grande - Adore (Single) Friends Keep Secrets, Interscope Records none 2015
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Trust Nobody — Cashmere Cat Cashmere Cat Ft. Selena Gomez & Tory Lanez Cashmere Cat Ft. Selena Gomez & Tory Lanez - Trust Nobody (Single) Mad Love Records (3), Interscope Records none Sweden 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Throw Myself A Party — Cashmere Cat Cashmere Cat Featuring Starrah, 2 Chainz & Tory Lanez Cashmere Cat Featuring Starrah, 2 Chainz & Tory Lanez - Throw Myself A Party (Single) Mad Love Records (3), Interscope Records none Europe 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Wild Love — Cashmere Cat Cashmere Cat Featuring The Weeknd & Francis And The Lights Cashmere Cat Featuring The Weeknd & Francis And The Lights - Wild Love(File, FLAC, Single) Mad Love Records (3), Interscope Records none 2016
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Love Incredible — Cashmere Cat Cashmere Cat F. Camila Cabello Cashmere Cat F. Camila Cabello - Love Incredible (Single) Mad Love Records (3), Interscope Records none 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none 9 (After Coachella) — Cashmere Cat Cashmere Cat Featuring & Sophie (42) Cashmere Cat Featuring & Sophie (42) - 9 (After Coachella)(File, FLAC, Single) Mad Love Records (3), Interscope Records none Europe 2017
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Miss You — Cashmere Cat Cashmere Cat, Major Lazer . Tory Lanez Cashmere Cat, Major Lazer . Tory Lanez - Miss You (Single) Mad Love Records (3), Interscope Records none Europe 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none For Your Eyes Only — Cashmere Cat Cashmere Cat For Your Eyes Only(CDr, Single, Promo) Universal Music none Sweden 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Emotions — Cashmere Cat Cashmere Cat Emotions(File, FLAC, Single) Mad Love Records (3), Interscope Records none Europe 2019
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

none With Me (Spazzkid Remix) — Cashmere Cat Cashmere Cat With Me (Spazzkid Remix)(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Spazzkid Self-Released) none 2014
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Mirror Maru / Forever one (R3LL Remix) — Cashmere Cat Cashmere Cat Mirror Maru / Forever one (R3LL Remix)(File, FLAC) Not On Label none US 2019
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Emotions​(​Kimo Ota Edit) — Cashmere Cat Cashmere Cat Emotions​(​Kimo Ota Edit)(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (kimo ota Self-released) none Japan 2019