Trevor Morais

Real Name:
Trevor Gladstone Emanuel Morais
Profile:
Born 10 October 1944 (or 16 October 1943 according to other sources) in Liverpool, he began playing drums at 16 and a year later turned pro playing for Merseybeat groups Faron's Flamingos and Rory Storm & The Hurricanes before he later co-founded The Peddlers. Trevor Morais left The Peddlers during an Australian tour in 1972, and was replaced on drums by New Zealander Paul Johnston (6).
After the Peddlers, Trevor Morais joined Quantum Jump. Between 2008-2013 he ran the El Cortijo Studio in Málaga, Spain, and has worked with David Essex, Howard Jones, Elkie Brooks and Björk.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Trevor Morais Discography Tracks

Miscellaneous

FM/49/11/96 Trevor Morais - FMCD November 1996 album art Various Live Jungle Beats Various - FMCD November 1996(CD, Enh) Future Music Magazine FM/49/11/96 UK 1996 Sell This Version