Daniel Lanois

Real Name:
Daniel Roland Lanois
Profile:
Canadian producer, engineer and solo artist, co-founder of MSR Productions (4) and Grant Avenue Studio.

Born on September 19, 1951 in Hull, Québec, Canada, brother of Bob Lanois and Jocelyne Lanois.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

EGMC 53, 810910-4, 813 535-4 Daniel Lanois - Apollo - Atmospheres & Soundtracks album art Brian Eno With Daniel Lanois & Roger Eno Brian Eno With Daniel Lanois & Roger Eno - Apollo - Atmospheres & Soundtracks (Album) EG, Polydor EGMC 53, 810910-4, 813 535-4 UK 1983 Sell This Version
EGEDC 37 Daniel Lanois - The Pearl album art Harold Budd / Brian Eno With Daniel Lanois Harold Budd / Brian Eno With Daniel Lanois - The Pearl (Album) Editions EG EGEDC 37 US 1984 Sell This Version
EGED 41 Daniel Lanois - Hybrid album art Michael Brook With Brian Eno And Daniel Lanois Michael Brook With Brian Eno And Daniel Lanois - Hybrid (Album) Editions EG, Polydor EGED 41 US 1985 Sell This Version
925969-4 Daniel Lanois - Acadie album art Daniel Lanois Acadie (Album) Opal Records, Warner Bros. Records, Opal Records, Warner Bros. Records 925969-4 Greece 1989 Sell This Version
9 45030-2 Daniel Lanois - For The Beauty Of Wynona album art Daniel Lanois For The Beauty Of Wynona (Album) Warner Bros. Records 9 45030-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
EICP 204 Daniel Lanois - Shine album art Daniel Lanois Shine (Album) Anti- EICP 204 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
none Daniel Lanois - Rockets album art Daniel Lanois Rockets (Album) Not On Label (Daniel Lanois Self-released) none Canada 2004 Sell This Version
HNCD1488 Daniel Lanois - Music For Films III album art Brian EnoDaniel LanoisMichael BrookRoger EnoLaraajiHarold BuddJohn Paul JonesMisha MahlinLydia Theremin Brian EnoDaniel LanoisMichael BrookRoger EnoLaraajiHarold BuddJohn Paul JonesMisha MahlinLydia Theremin - Music For Films III (Album) All Saints, Hannibal Records HNCD1488 UK & Europe 2005 Sell This Version
86767-2 Daniel Lanois - Belladonna album art Daniel Lanois Belladonna (Album) Anti- 86767-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
none Daniel Lanois - Here Is What Is album art Daniel Lanois Here Is What Is (Album) Red Floor Records none US 2008 Sell This Version
none Daniel Lanois - Omni Series - Steel / Purple Vista / Santiago album art Daniel Lanois Omni Series - Steel / Purple Vista / Santiago(3xCD + Box) Red Floor Records none Canada 2008 Sell This Version
none Daniel Lanois - Harvest Festival 2011 album art Daniel Lanois Harvest Festival 2011(CD, Album, Car) Not On Label (Daniel Lanois Self-released) none 2011 Sell This Version
7386-2 Daniel Lanois - Flesh And Machine album art Daniel Lanois Flesh And Machine (Album) Anti- 7386-2 Europe 2014 Sell This Version
none Daniel Lanois - My Music For Billy Bob album art Daniel Lanois My Music For Billy Bob(CD, Album) Red Floor Records none US 2014 Sell This Version
87471-2 Daniel Lanois - Goodbye To Language album art Daniel Lanois / Rocco Deluca Daniel Lanois / Rocco Deluca - Goodbye To Language (Album) Anti-, Red Floor Records 87471-2 US 2016 Sell This Version
TIMESIG008CD, TIMESIG008B Daniel Lanois - Venetian Snares x Daniel Lanois album art Venetian Snares x Daniel Lanois Venetian Snares x Daniel Lanois - Venetian Snares x Daniel Lanois (Album) Timesig TIMESIG008CD, TIMESIG008B UK 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EGO 12 Daniel Lanois - Silver Morning album art Brian Eno With Daniel Lanois & Roger Eno Brian Eno With Daniel Lanois & Roger Eno - Silver Morning(7", Promo) EG EGO 12 UK 1983 Sell This Version
7599-21417-2 Daniel Lanois - Jolie Louise album art Daniel Lanois Jolie Louise (Single) Opal Records 7599-21417-2 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
922 663-7 Daniel Lanois - The Maker album art Daniel Lanois The Maker (Single, Maxi) Warner Bros. Records, Opal Records 922 663-7 Europe 1989 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-3942 Daniel Lanois - Still Water album art Daniel Lanois Still Water (Single) Opal Records, Warner Bros. Records PRO-CD-3942 US 1989 Sell This Version
PRO 335 Daniel Lanois - Under A Stormy Sky album art Daniel Lanois Under A Stormy Sky (Single) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records PRO 335 France 1989 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-6316 Daniel Lanois - The Messenger album art Daniel Lanois The Messenger(CD, Single, Promo) Warner Bros. Records PRO-CD-6316 US 1990 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-6127 Daniel Lanois - Lotta Love To Give / The Messenger album art Daniel Lanois Lotta Love To Give / The Messenger (Single) Warner Bros. Records PRO-CD-6127 US 1993 Sell This Version
CARCD 703 Daniel Lanois - Land album art Crash Vegas, Daniel Lanois, Hothouse Flowers, Midnight Oil, The Tragically Hip Crash Vegas, Daniel Lanois, Hothouse Flowers, Midnight Oil, The Tragically Hip - Land (Single) Cargo Records CARCD 703 Canada 1993 Sell This Version
PRO 2029 Daniel Lanois - Mon Beau Petit Chou album art Daniel Lanois Mon Beau Petit Chou(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Wea Music PRO 2029 France 1993 Sell This Version