Tim Healy

Tim Healy

Real Name:
Timothy Malcolm Healy
Profile:
Born 29 January 1952, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, England, UK

Tim Healy is an actor, known for Auf Wiedersehen, Pet (1983), Boys from the Bush (1991) and A Kind of Living (1988).
He also played the role of Billy's father in the original London production of Billy Elliot The Musical.
Together with Jimmy Nail, another actor from Newcastle-upon-Tyne, he is credited for backing vocals on the song 'Why Aye Man' on Mark Knopflers album The Ragpicker's Dream.

For the Electro DJ/Producer please use Tim Healey.
Sites:

Tim Healy Discography Tracks

Miscellaneous

none Tim Healy, Alex Calver, Marcel Atten & Kirsty Sillars Tim Healy, Alex Calver, Marcel Atten & Kirsty Sillars - Rock It Roll It EP(3xFile, AAC, Cor) Surfer Rosa Records none UK 2011