Chavela Vargas

Real Name:
Isabel Vargas Lizano
Profile:
Costa Rican-born Mexican singer, April 17, 1919 - August 5, 2012.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

LP 12-85 Chavela Vargas - Noche Bohemia album art Chabela Vargas* Noche Bohemia (Album) Orfeon LP 12-85 Mexico 1961 Sell This Version
MKL-1363 Chavela Vargas - Chavela Vargas album art Chavela Vargas Chavela Vargas (Album) RCA Victor MKL-1363 Mexico 1961 Sell This Version
LP-12-256 Chavela Vargas - Chavela Vargas album art Chavela Vargas Chavela Vargas (Album) Orfeon LP-12-256 Mexico 1962 Sell This Version
LP-12-267, LP/E-12-267 Chavela Vargas -  Vol. 3 album art Chavela Vargas con Antonio Bribiesca Chavela Vargas con Antonio Bribiesca - Vol. 3 (Album) Orfeon, Orfeon LP-12-267, LP/E-12-267 Mexico 1963 Sell This Version
LP-12 368 Chavela Vargas - Noche Bohemia Vol. 2 album art Chavela Vargas con Antonio Bribiesca Chavela Vargas con Antonio Bribiesca - Noche Bohemia Vol. 2 (Album) Orfeon LP-12 368 Mexico 1964 Sell This Version
LP-12-471 Chavela Vargas - Noche Bohemia Vol. IV album art Chavela Vargas Noche Bohemia Vol. IV (Album) Orfeon LP-12-471 Mexico 1965 Sell This Version
Ups 184 f Chavela Vargas - Hacia La Vida album art Chavela Vargas Con Antonio Bribiesca Chavela Vargas Con Antonio Bribiesca - Hacia La Vida (Album) Orfeon Ups 184 f Japan 1966 Sell This Version
LP-12-593 Chavela Vargas - Esta Noche album art Chavela Vargas Con Antonio Bribiesca Chavela Vargas Con Antonio Bribiesca - Esta Noche (Album) Orfeon LP-12-593 Mexico 1968 Sell This Version
LP12729 Chavela Vargas - El Corrido Hablado album art Chavela Vargas El Corrido Hablado (Album) Orfeon LP12729 Mexico 1970 Sell This Version
LSO 44-180 Chavela Vargas - La Original  album art Chavela Vargas La Original (Album) Orfeon LSO 44-180 Colombia 1973 Sell This Version
53751, S-26.193 Chavela Vargas - En España album art Chavela Vargas En España (Album) Orfeon, Movieplay, Orlador, Universal (7) 53751, S-26.193 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
50.1658/3 Chavela Vargas - Que Te Vaya Bonito album art Chavela Vargas Con Antonio Bribiesca Chavela Vargas Con Antonio Bribiesca - Que Te Vaya Bonito (Album) Orfeon 50.1658/3 Spain 1977 Sell This Version
E-16-SO-5076 Chavela Vargas - Chavela Vargas Con la Guitarra Sentimental De Antonio Bribiesca Vol. 2 album art Chavela Vargas Chavela Vargas Con la Guitarra Sentimental De Antonio Bribiesca Vol. 2(LP) Orfeon Serie De Oro E-16-SO-5076 Mexico 1977 Sell This Version
Lp-16SO-5176 Chavela Vargas - En El Ultimo Trago album art Chavela Vargas En El Ultimo Trago(LP, Album) Orfeon Lp-16SO-5176 Mexico 1979 Sell This Version
S.25-25017 Chavela Vargas - Piensa En Mi album art Chavela Vargas Piensa En Mi (Album) Orfeon S.25-25017 Mexico 1988 Sell This Version
TMC0001 Chavela Vargas - Volver, Volver album art Chavela Vargas Volver, Volver (Album) Turner Records (3) TMC0001 Spain 1993 Sell This Version
TMC0002 Chavela Vargas - La Llorona album art Chavela Vargas La Llorona (Album) Turner Records (3) TMC0002 Spain 1993 Sell This Version
4509 986382 Chavela Vargas - Macorina album art Chavela Vargas Macorina (Album) Turner Records 4509 986382 Mexico 1994 Sell This Version
ORF 1012 2 Chavela Vargas - Volver, Volver album art Chavela Vargas Volver, Volver(CD, Album) Orfeon Videovox, S.A. ORF 1012 2 Spain 1994 Sell This Version
0630 15003 2 Chavela Vargas - Somos album art Chavela Vargas Somos(CD, Album) WEA 0630 15003 2 Spain 1996 Sell This Version
0630-18555-4 Chavela Vargas - Chavela Vargas album art Chavela Vargas Chavela Vargas (Album) WEA 0630-18555-4 Spain 1997 Sell This Version
CS18555 2 Chavela Vargas - Chavela Vargas album art Chavela Vargas Chavela Vargas(CD, Album) WEA CS18555 2 Spain 1997 Sell This Version
3984-22149-2 Chavela Vargas - En Directo Desde El Albéniz album art Chavela Vargas En Directo Desde El Albéniz(CD, Album) WEA 3984-22149-2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
CDA-13315 Chavela Vargas - Mi Homenaje A José Alfredo Jimenez album art Chavela Vargas Mi Homenaje A José Alfredo Jimenez(CD, Album) Orfeon Videovox, S.A. CDA-13315 Mexico 1998 Sell This Version
8573 83656 2 Chavela Vargas - En Concierto album art Chavela Vargas En Concierto(CD, Album) WEA 8573 83656 2 2000 Sell This Version