Chavela Vargas

Real Name:
Isabel Vargas Lizano
Profile:
Costa Rican-born Mexican singer, April 17, 1919 - August 5, 2012.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Chavela Vargas - Chavela Vargas album art Chavela Vargas Chavela Vargas (Album) RCA Victor Mexico 1961 Sell This Version
Chavela Vargas - Noche Bohemia album art Chabela Vargas* Noche Bohemia (Album) Orfeon Mexico 1961 Sell This Version
Chavela Vargas - Chavela Vargas album art Chavela Vargas Chavela Vargas (Album) Orfeon Mexico 1962 Sell This Version
Chavela Vargas -  Vol. 3 album art Chavela Vargas con Antonio Bribiesca Chavela Vargas con Antonio Bribiesca - Vol. 3 Orfeon, Orfeon Mexico 1963 Sell This Version
Chavela Vargas - Noche Bohemia Vol. 2 album art Chavela Vargas con Antonio Bribiesca Chavela Vargas con Antonio Bribiesca - Noche Bohemia Vol. 2 (Album) Orfeon Mexico 1964 Sell This Version
Chavela Vargas - Noche Bohemia Vol. IV album art Chavela Vargas Noche Bohemia Vol. IV (Album) Orfeon Mexico 1965 Sell This Version
Chavela Vargas - Hacia La Vida album art Chavela Vargas Con Antonio Bribiesca Chavela Vargas Con Antonio Bribiesca - Hacia La Vida (Album) Orfeon Japan 1966 Sell This Version
OL-4004 Chavela Vargas - Chavela Vargas album art Chavela Vargas Chavela Vargas(LP) Orfeon, Zafiro OL-4004 Spain 1966 Sell This Version
Chavela Vargas - Esta Noche album art Chavela Vargas Con Antonio Bribiesca Chavela Vargas Con Antonio Bribiesca - Esta Noche (Album) Orfeon Mexico 1968 Sell This Version
Chavela Vargas - El Corrido Hablado album art Chavela Vargas El Corrido Hablado Orfeon Mexico 1970 Sell This Version
Chavela Vargas - Noche De Ronda album art Chavela Vargas Noche De Ronda Orfeon Spain 1972 Sell This Version
Chavela Vargas - Noche Bohemia album art Chavela Vargas Con Antonio Bribiesca Chavela Vargas Con Antonio Bribiesca - Noche Bohemia (Album) Orfeon Spain 1972 Sell This Version
S-26.140 Chavela Vargas - Chavela Vargas Con Antonio Bribiesca album art Chavela Vargas Con Antonio Bribiesca Chavela Vargas Con Antonio Bribiesca - Chavela Vargas Con Antonio Bribiesca(LP, Gat) Orfeon S-26.140 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
Chavela Vargas - Amanecí En Tus Brazos album art Chavela Vargas Amanecí En Tus Brazos Movieplay, Orfeon Spain 1973 Sell This Version
Chavela Vargas - En España album art Chavela Vargas En España (Album) Universal (7), Orlador Spain 1973 Sell This Version
Chavela Vargas - Soledad album art Chavela Vargas Soledad (Album) Orfeon Spain 1973 Sell This Version
7315 Chavela Vargas - Chavela Vargas Y La Guitarra De Antonio Bribiesca album art Chavela Vargas Y La Guitarra De Antonio Bribiesca Chavela Vargas Y La Guitarra De Antonio Bribiesca - Chavela Vargas Y La Guitarra De Antonio Bribiesca(LP, Album) Orfeon, Movieplay 7315 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
Chavela Vargas - Corridos De La Revolucion album art Chavela Vargas Corridos De La Revolucion (Album) Orfeon Mexico 1975 Sell This Version
Chavela Vargas - Poema 20 album art Chavela Vargas con Antonio Bribiesca Chavela Vargas con Antonio Bribiesca - Poema 20 (Album) Orfeon Mexico 1973 Sell This Version
LP-JM-140 Chavela Vargas - Chavela Vargas con Antonio Bribiesca album art Chavela Vargas Chavela Vargas con Antonio Bribiesca(3xLP) Orfeon LP-JM-140 Mexico 1975 Sell This Version
Chavela Vargas - Que Te Vaya Bonito album art Chavela Vargas Con Antonio Bribiesca Chavela Vargas Con Antonio Bribiesca - Que Te Vaya Bonito (Album) Orfeon Mexico 1977 Sell This Version
E-16-SO-5076 Chavela Vargas - Chavela Vargas Con la Guitarra Sentimental de Antonio Bribiesca Vol. 2 album art Chavela Vargas Chavela Vargas Con la Guitarra Sentimental de Antonio Bribiesca Vol. 2(LP) Orfeon Serie De Oro E-16-SO-5076 Mexico 1977 Sell This Version
GM-617 Chavela Vargas - El Autentico Mexico album art Jorge Negrete, Chavela Vargas, Pedro Infante Jorge Negrete, Chavela Vargas, Pedro Infante - El Autentico Mexico(LP, Album) Gramusic GM-617 Spain 1977 Sell This Version
Chavela Vargas - Volver, Volver album art Chavela Vargas Volver, Volver (Album) Turner Records (3) Spain 1993 Sell This Version
Chavela Vargas - La Llorona album art Chavela Vargas La Llorona (Album) Turner Records (3) Spain 1993 Sell This Version