Diego Rivera

Real Name:
Diego María de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y Rodríguez
Profile:
Mexican painter and graphic artist.

Born: 8 December 1886 in Guanajuato, Mexico.
Died: 24 November 1957 in Mexico City, Mexico (aged 70).

He was married to Mexican painter Frida Kahlo (2).
Sites:
Variations:
[a2386608]

Artist

Albums

TC 1065, TC-1065 Diego Rivera - Diego Rivera On Record In Spanish album art Diego Rivera Diego Rivera On Record In Spanish(LP, Mono) Caedmon Records, Caedmon Records TC 1065, TC-1065 US 1958 Sell This Version