Pat Boone

Real Name:
Charles Eugene Boone
Profile:
Born : June 01, 1934 // Jacksonville, FL, United States

Pat Boone was the second most popular singer of the late 50's (behind Elvis Presley) and sold over 45 million records. His trademark was his white bucks, an unusual style of shoes that became fashionable for a time in the 50's.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Albums

V-1545, DLP-3030 Pat Boone - Howdy! album art Pat Boone Howdy! (Album) Dot Records V-1545, DLP-3030 Canada 1956 Sell This Version
HA-D 2078, HA-D.2078 Pat Boone - April Love album art Pat Boone, Lionel Newman, Shirley Jones (2) Pat Boone, Lionel Newman, Shirley Jones (2) - April Love (Album) Dot Records HA-D 2078, HA-D.2078 UK 1957 Sell This Version
V-1536 Pat Boone - Pat Boone album art Pat Boone Pat Boone (Album, Comp) Dot Records V-1536 Canada 1956 Sell This Version
XRLP 6013 Pat Boone - "Pat" album art Pat Boone "Pat" (Album) Dot Records XRLP 6013 Brazil 1957 Sell This Version
DST-25068 Pat Boone - Hymns We Love album art Pat Boone Hymns We Love (Album) Dot Records DST-25068 US 1957 Sell This Version
HAA-2082 Pat Boone - Pat Boone Sings Irving Berlin album art Pat Boone Pat Boone Sings Irving Berlin (Album) Dot Records HAA-2082 Australia 1957 Sell This Version
DLP 3121 Pat Boone - Yes Indeed! album art Pat Boone Yes Indeed! (Album) Dot Records DLP 3121 US 1958 Sell This Version
HA-D 6 Pat Boone - Star Dust album art Pat Boone Mit Orchester* Und Chor Leitung: Billy Vaughn* Pat Boone Mit Orchester* Und Chor Leitung: Billy Vaughn* - Star Dust (Album) Dot Records HA-D 6 Germany 1958 Sell This Version
SAHM-D 5005 Pat Boone - Side By Side album art Pat* & Shirley Boone Pat* & Shirley Boone - Side By Side (Album) Dot Records SAHM-D 5005 New Zealand 1959 Sell This Version
DLP 3180 Pat Boone - Tenderly album art Pat Boone Tenderly (Album) Dot Records DLP 3180 Canada 1959 Sell This Version
DLP 25,234 Pat Boone - He Leadeth Me album art Pat Boone He Leadeth Me (Album) Dot Records DLP 25,234 US 1959 Sell This Version
DLP 25222(D), DLP 25,222 Pat Boone - White Christmas album art Pat Boone White Christmas (Album) Dot Records DLP 25222(D), DLP 25,222 Canada 1959 Sell This Version
DLP 3285 Pat Boone - This And That album art Pat Boone This And That (Album) Dot Records, Dot Records DLP 3285 US 1960 Sell This Version
DLP 25270 Pat Boone - Moonglow album art Pat Boone Moonglow (Album) Dot Records DLP 25270 US 1960 Sell This Version
DLP 25346 Pat Boone - Great! Great! Great! album art Pat Boone Great! Great! Great! (Album) Dot Records DLP 25346 US 1960 Sell This Version
DLP 3386 Pat Boone - My God And I album art Pat Boone With The Abilene Christian College A Capella Chorus* Under The Direction Of Vernon Moody Pat Boone With The Abilene Christian College A Capella Chorus* Under The Direction Of Vernon Moody - My God And I (Album) Dot Records DLP 3386 South Africa 1961 Sell This Version
DLP 25384, DLP 25,384 Pat Boone - Moody River album art Pat Boone Moody River (Album) Dot Records DLP 25384, DLP 25,384 US 1961 Sell This Version
DLP 3475 Pat Boone - I Love You Truly album art Pat Boone, Shirley Boone Pat Boone, Shirley Boone - I Love You Truly (Album) Dot Records DLP 3475 US 1962 Sell This Version
XRPL 6.099 Pat Boone - I'll See You In My Dreams album art Pat Boone I'll See You In My Dreams (Album) Dot Records XRPL 6.099 Brazil 1962 Sell This Version
SAH-D.6241 Pat Boone - Rodgers And Hammerstein's State Fair album art Pat Boone / Bobby Darin / Pamela Tiffin / Ann-Margret* / Tom Ewell / Alice Faye Pat Boone / Bobby Darin / Pamela Tiffin / Ann-Margret* / Tom Ewell / Alice Faye - Rodgers And Hammerstein's State Fair (Album) Dot Records SAH-D.6241 UK 1962 Sell This Version
DLP 3402 Pat Boone - Reads From The Holy Bible album art Pat Boone Reads From The Holy Bible(LP, Album, Mono) Dot Records DLP 3402 US 1962 Sell This Version
DLP 25534 Pat Boone - Tie Me Kangaroo Down Sport album art Pat Boone Tie Me Kangaroo Down Sport (Album) Dot Records DLP 25534 US 1963 Sell This Version
HA-D 8153 Pat Boone - The Touch Of Your Lips album art Pat Boone The Touch Of Your Lips Dot Records HA-D 8153 UK 1963 Sell This Version
DLP 3520 Pat Boone - The Star Spangled Banner album art Pat Boone The Star Spangled Banner (Album) Dot Records DLP 3520 US 1963 Sell This Version
SHA-D 62 Pat Boone - Pat Boone Sings Guess Who? album art Pat Boone Pat Boone Sings Guess Who? (Album) Dot Records SHA-D 62 Germany 1963 Sell This Version