Juan Gris

Real Name:
José Victoriano Carmelo Carlos González-Pérez
Profile:
Spanish painter, born 23 March 1887 in Madrid, Spain and died 11 May 1927 in Boulogne-sur-Seine, France.
Sites:
[a2387220]

Artist

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • New
  • Updated

Visual

SD 1429, 1429 Juan Gris - Collaboration album art The Modern Jazz Quartet With Laurindo Almeida The Modern Jazz Quartet With Laurindo Almeida - Collaboration(LP, Album, MGM) Atlantic, Atlantic SD 1429, 1429 US 1964 Sell This Version
Juan Gris - Collaboration album art The Modern Jazz Quartet With Laurindo Almeida The Modern Jazz Quartet With Laurindo Almeida - Collaboration (Album) Atlantic US 1964 Sell This Version
86.112 Juan Gris - The Blues Suite Melancholy  album art Mickey Baker Mickey Baker - The Blues Suite Melancholy (7", EP) RCA Victor 86.112 France 1965 Sell This Version
MHS 512 387 Y Juan Gris - Jim Hall / Red Mitchell album art Jim Hall / Red Mitchell Jim Hall / Red Mitchell - Jim Hall / Red Mitchell(CD, Album) Musical Heritage Society MHS 512 387 Y US 1989 Sell This Version
MHC 312510T Juan Gris - Eliot Fisk Plays Guitar Fantasies album art Eliot Fisk Eliot Fisk - Eliot Fisk Plays Guitar Fantasies(Cass, Album, Chr) Musical Heritage Society MHC 312510T US 1990 Sell This Version
Juan Gris - Obras Para Guitarra album art Agustín Maruri Agustín Maruri - Obras Para Guitarra (Album) Discos Home Spain 1991 Sell This Version
445 563-2 Juan Gris - 4 Suiten Für Laute (Suites For Lute · Suites Pour Luth) album art Johann Sebastian Bach - Göran Söllscher Johann Sebastian Bach - Göran Söllscher - 4 Suiten Für Laute (Suites For Lute · Suites Pour Luth)(CD, Album, Comp, RM) Deutsche Grammophon 445 563-2 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Juan Gris - Guitar Recital album art Tárrega* · Bach* · De Faria* · Mertz* · Ponce* - Fabio Zanon Tárrega* · Bach* · De Faria* · Mertz* · Ponce* - Fabio Zanon - Guitar Recital (Album) Naxos Europe 1998 Sell This Version
EPC 494859 2 Juan Gris - Vertú album art Vertú Vertú - Vertú(CD, Album) Epic, 550 Music, Legacy EPC 494859 2 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
8.557351 Juan Gris - Guitar Music album art Miguel Llobet, Lorenzo Micheli Miguel Llobet, Lorenzo Micheli - Guitar Music(CD, Album) Naxos 8.557351 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Med-01 Bach Juan Gris - Bach album art Johann Sebastian Bach - Café Zimmermann Johann Sebastian Bach - Café Zimmermann - Bach(CD, Album) Mediasat Poland Med-01 Bach Poland 2005 Sell This Version
Ref. 8584 Juan Gris - Великие Композиторы. Том 13 album art Иоганн Себастьян Бах* Иоганн Себастьян Бах* - Великие Композиторы. Том 13(CD) Mediasat Poland Ref. 8584 Russia 2008 Sell This Version
Juan Gris - Sammlung Kurzer Deutscher Prosa 014 album art Various Various - Sammlung Kurzer Deutscher Prosa 014 (Comp) LibriVox US 2009
Juan Gris - Sammlung Kurzer Deutscher Prosa 013 album art Various Various - Sammlung Kurzer Deutscher Prosa 013 (Comp) LibriVox US 2009
Juan Gris - Sammlung Kurzer Deutscher Prosa 015 album art Various Various - Sammlung Kurzer Deutscher Prosa 015 (Comp) LibriVox US 2009
Juan Gris - Sammlung Kurzer Deutscher Prosa 016 album art Various Various - Sammlung Kurzer Deutscher Prosa 016 (Comp) LibriVox US 2009
CDA67514 Juan Gris - Violin Sonatas - Five Melodies album art Prokofiev*, Alina Ibragimova, Steven Osborne Prokofiev*, Alina Ibragimova, Steven Osborne - Violin Sonatas - Five Melodies(CD, Album) Hyperion CDA67514 UK & Europe 2014 Sell This Version
TC 920002 Juan Gris - Opere Contemporanee Per Clarinetto album art Josè Daniel Cirigliano Josè Daniel Cirigliano - Opere Contemporanee Per Clarinetto(CD, Album) Tactus TC 920002 Italy 2014 Sell This Version
95168 Juan Gris - Sauguet - Complete Music For Guitar album art Alfonso Baschiera, Henri Sauguet Alfonso Baschiera, Henri Sauguet - Sauguet - Complete Music For Guitar(CD, Album, Comp) Brilliant Classics 95168 UK 2016 Sell This Version
CE 31047 Juan Gris - Avant Garde Music From Spain Vol. 1 album art Xavier Benguerel / Josep Soler / Joseph Maria Mestres Quadreny* / Joaquim Homs Xavier Benguerel / Josep Soler / Joseph Maria Mestres Quadreny* / Joaquim Homs - Avant Garde Music From Spain Vol. 1(LP, Album, Comp) Candide CE 31047 US Unknown Sell This Version