The Gift Of Gab

Real Name:
Timothy Jerome Parker
Profile:
Rapper from Sacramento, California, USA.
Born October 7, 1970 (or 1971 depending sources) in Sacramento, CA – died June 18, 2021.
Half-part of the hip-hop duo Blackalicious, along with Chief Xcel.
Publishing company: Gifted Music
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

0701-2 4th Dimensional Rocketships Going Up — The Gift Of Gab The Gift Of Gab 4th Dimensional Rocketships Going Up (Album) Quannum Projects 0701-2 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GMCD-001 Supreme Lyricism Volume One — The Gift Of Gab The Gift Of Gab Supreme Lyricism Volume One(CD, Ltd, Mixtape, P/Mixed) Gifted Music GMCD-001 US 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Escape 2 Mars — The Gift Of Gab Gift Of Gab* Escape 2 Mars (Album) Cornerstone R.A.S. none US 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
QP95 The Next Logical Progression — The Gift Of Gab The Gift Of Gab The Next Logical Progression (Album) Quannum Projects QP95 US 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NSD-194 Finding Inspiration Somehow — The Gift Of Gab Gift Of Gab* Finding Inspiration Somehow (Album) Nature Sounds NSD-194 US 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

SS005 Hardcore (Instrumental) Hip Hop / Fully Charged On Planet X — The Gift Of Gab The Groove Robbers Featuring DJ Shadow* / Chief Xcel Featuring The Gift Of Gab And Lateef* The Groove Robbers Featuring DJ Shadow* / Chief Xcel Featuring The Gift Of Gab And Lateef* - Hardcore (Instrumental) Hip Hop / Fully Charged On Planet X (Single) Solesides SS005 US 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
QP 043-1 The Writz / Just Because — The Gift Of Gab The Gift Of Gab The Writz / Just Because(12") Quannum Projects QP 043-1 US 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
QP 046-1 Rat Race / Real MCs — The Gift Of Gab The Gift Of Gab Rat Race / Real MCs (Single) Quannum Projects QP 046-1 US 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OH 256 SV Go Left — The Gift Of Gab E Da Boss Feat. Gift Of Gab*, Lateef The Truth Speaker E Da Boss Feat. Gift Of Gab*, Lateef The Truth Speaker - Go Left(CDr, Single, Promo) Om Hip Hop OH 256 SV US 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AR-W101 Hologram — The Gift Of Gab Medium (4) Feat. Gift Of Gab* Medium (4) Feat. Gift Of Gab* - Hologram(12", Single, Ltd, Tra) Asfalt Records AR-W101 Poland 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Lateef The Truthspeaker* Featuring Gift Of Gab* & Lyrics Born Lateef The Truthspeaker* Featuring Gift Of Gab* & Lyrics Born - Class War / Oh(7", Single, Ltd, Pic) Not On Label (Lateef The Truth Speaker Self-Released) none US 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Offerings — The Gift Of Gab The Gift Of Gab Offerings(7xFile, WAV, EP) Not On Label none 2020
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Rejoice! Rappers Are Rapping Again! — The Gift Of Gab Gift Of Gab* Rejoice! Rappers Are Rapping Again! (EP) Nature Sounds none US 2018 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

humanagainchris

humanagainchris

August 5, 2021
Damn just heard.... A West Coast great and another gone sadly way too young.

Videos (42)

Edit