Ad

Grigio (2)

Grigio (2)

Real Name:Pietro Corneli
Profile:

Born in 1989 and his interest for Tekno/Hardcore started in 2006.
After visiting a lot of undergroud party’s, he started playing with drum machines and quickly decided to jump on the DAW-side of hard dance music.
Ableton and Reason got his attention and the results turned into releases on many labels.
Grigio is highly inspired by Hardcore, but also DnB,Dubstep,Metal and other styles...influences are present in his production style.
His goal is to reach the highest level of producing hard dance music possible and play at the biggest events around the globe.

Sites:Facebook , Soundcloud
Aliases:Modulhate, Pietro Corneli, RebHell (2), Warhorn (2)

Artist

For sale on Discogs

Sell a copy

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0