Kelli Ali

Real Name:
Kelli Dayton
Profile:
British singer, songwriter and guitarist, born 30 June 1974 in Birmingham, England. Formerly the lead singer of pioneering 90s trip-hop band Sneaker Pimps under the name Kelli Dayton for the bands debut Becoming X album, and the hit singles Spin Spin Sugar and 6 Underground.

Following changing her surname to Ali to honour her late father after splitting with Sneaker Pimps, Kelli went on to record three solo albums on the One Little Indian label between 2003 - 2008. Since then Kelli has recorded two further album under her own independent Kelli Ali label, including her most recent album; Band Of Angels, funded via a hugely successful crowd-funding campaign via the Pledge Music platform.

As well as her continued solo recordings, Kelli has written for and recorded with countless other notable artists such as Brian Ferry, Linkin Park, Paul Oakenfold, Bootsy Collins, Satoshi Tomiie and more.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Kelli Ali Discography Tracks

Albums

Kelli Ali - Tigermouth album art Kelli Ali Tigermouth (Album) One Little Indian UK 2002 Sell This Version
Kelli Ali - Psychic Cat album art Kelli Ali Psychic Cat (Album) One Little Indian US 2004 Sell This Version
Kelli Ali - Rocking Horse album art Kelli Ali Rocking Horse (Album) One Little Indian UK 2008 Sell This Version
KABA001CD Kelli Ali - Butterfly album art Kelli Ali Butterfly(CD, Album) Kelli Ali KABA001CD UK 2009 Sell This Version
Kelli Ali - A Paradise Inhabited By Devils album art Ozymandias & Kelli Ali Ozymandias & Kelli Ali - A Paradise Inhabited By Devils (Album) Kelli Ali UK 2010
KABOAACD1 Kelli Ali - Band Of Angels album art Kelli Ali Band Of Angels(CD, Album, Dlx) Kelli Ali KABOAACD1 UK 2013 Sell This Version
Kelli Ali - Kiss Me Cleopatra album art Kelli Ali Kiss Me Cleopatra (Album) Kelli Ali UK, Europe & US 2013 Sell This Version
Kelli Ali - The Art Of Love album art Kelli Ali The Art Of Love (Album) Kelli Ali UK 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Kelli Ali - Up In Flames album art Satoshi Tomiie Featuring Kelli Ali Satoshi Tomiie Featuring Kelli Ali - Up In Flames (Single, Maxi) INCredible US 1999 Sell This Version
Kelli Ali - Love In Traffic album art Satoshi Tomiie Feat. Kelli Ali Satoshi Tomiie Feat. Kelli Ali - Love In Traffic INCredible UK 2001 Sell This Version
Kelli Ali - Kids album art Kelli Ali Kids (Single) One Little Indian UK 2001 Sell This Version
Kelli Ali - Inferno High Love album art Kelli Ali Inferno High Love (Single, Maxi) One Little Indian Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Kelli Ali - Play With Bootsy album art Bootsy Collins feat. Kelli Ali Bootsy Collins feat. Kelli Ali - Play With Bootsy (Single) EastWest Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Kelli Ali - Teardrop Hittin' The Ground album art Kelli Ali Teardrop Hittin' The Ground (Single, EP) One Little Indian UK 2003 Sell This Version
398TP 7 Kelli Ali - Speakers / Voyeur album art Kelli Ali Speakers / Voyeur(7") One Little Indian 398TP 7 UK 2004 Sell This Version
434TP 7CD Kelli Ali - Hot Lips album art Kelli Ali Hot Lips(CD, Single) One Little Indian 434TP 7CD UK 2004 Sell This Version
974TP7CDP Kelli Ali - What To Do album art Kelli Ali What To Do(CD, Single, Promo) One Little Indian 974TP7CDP UK 2008 Sell This Version
No Catalogue Number Kelli Ali - The Savages album art Kelli Ali The Savages(3xFile, Single) One Little Indian No Catalogue Number UK & Europe 2009
KATHS1DL Kelli Ali - The Hunter album art Kelli Ali The Hunter(4xFile, MP3, EP, Maxi, Single) Kelli Ali KATHS1DL UK, Europe & US 2017

Videos

none Kelli Ali - Kids album art Kelli Ali Kids(VHS, PAL) One Little Indian none UK 2001 Sell This Version
none Kelli Ali - Inferno High Love album art Kelli Ali Inferno High Love(Betacam SP, PAL) One Little Indian none UK 2002 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Kelli Ali - Untitled album art Kelli Ali Untitled(CDr) One Little Indian none UK 2001 Sell This Version
none Kelli Ali Untitled(CDr) One Little Indian none UK 2001 Sell This Version
none Kelli Ali - Tigermouth Sampler album art Kelli Ali Tigermouth Sampler(CDr, Smplr) One Little Indian none UK 2002 Sell This Version
RA007 Kelli Ali - Animal album art Martin Buttrich & Luciano Feat. Kelli Ali Martin Buttrich & Luciano Feat. Kelli Ali - Animal(File, MP3, 320) Rhythm Assault RA007 US 2017