Reutilio Domínguez

Real Name:
Reutilio Domínguez Terrero
Profile:
Cuban singer, composer and guitarist.
Born 1921 in Guantanamo, Cuba, died 1971.
He was the husband of Celina González, and their son was also a singer: Reutilio (2)
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2390943]

Artist

Reutilio Domínguez Discography Tracks

Albums

PC0112 Reutilio Domínguez - Canta Cuba album art Various Mambo Guajiro Various - Canta Cuba(CD, Album, RM) Calle Mayor PC0112 Spain 2017 Sell This Version

Compilations

BT 33104 Reutilio Domínguez - Habana Vieja - The Best Of Afro Cuban Music album art Various Antonia Gervasia (as Reutillo) Various - Habana Vieja - The Best Of Afro Cuban Music(CD, Comp) Brilliant BT 33104 Germany 2005 Sell This Version