Emiliana Torrini

Real Name:
Emilíana Torrini Davíðsdóttir
Profile:
Emilíana Torrini Davíðsdóttir (born 16 May 1977) is an Icelandic singer, best known for her 2009 single "Jungle Drum", 1999 album Love in the Time of Science and for performing "Gollum's Song" for Peter Jackson's film The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers.
Sites:
Members:
In Groups:
Variations:

Emiliana Torrini Discography Tracks

Albums

ETJOCD01 Emiliana Torrini - Crouçie D'Où Là album art Emilíana Torrini* Crouçie D'Où Là(CD, Album) Japis ETJOCD01 Iceland 1995 Sell This Version
ETJÓ002 Emiliana Torrini - Merman album art Emiliana Torrini Merman(CD, Album) Japis ETJÓ002 Iceland 1996 Sell This Version
Emiliana Torrini - Love In The Time Of Science album art Emiliana Torrini Love In The Time Of Science (Album) One Little Indian Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Emiliana Torrini - Fisherman's Woman album art Emiliana Torrini Fisherman's Woman (Album) Rough Trade, Rough Trade Spain 2005 Sell This Version
Emiliana Torrini - Me And Armini album art Emilíana Torrini* Me And Armini (Album, Comp) Rough Trade UK 2008 Sell This Version
Emiliana Torrini - Tookah album art Emiliana Torrini Tookah (Album) Rough Trade Russia 2013 Sell This Version
Emiliana Torrini - The Colorist & Emiliana Torrini album art The Colorist & Emiliana Torrini The Colorist & Emiliana Torrini - The Colorist & Emiliana Torrini (Album) Rough Trade, Rough Trade, Rough Trade UK & Europe 2016 Sell This Version
Emiliana Torrini - Music To Draw To: Satellite album art Kid Koala Featuring Emilíana Torrini* Kid Koala Featuring Emilíana Torrini* - Music To Draw To: Satellite (Album) Arts & Crafts Canada 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Emiliana Torrini - To Be Free album art Emiliana Torrini To Be Free (Single) One Little Indian UK 1999 Sell This Version
Emiliana Torrini - Dead Things album art Emiliana Torrini Dead Things (Single, Maxi) One Little Indian UK 1999 Sell This Version
Emiliana Torrini - Baby Blue album art Emiliana Torrini Baby Blue (Single, Maxi) One Little Indian UK 1999 Sell This Version
Emiliana Torrini - "Sevens" Remixes. (e:rmx01-08) album art Emiliana Torrini "Sevens" Remixes. (e:rmx01-08) (Comp) FatCat Records UK 2000 Sell This Version
Emiliana Torrini - Unemployed In Summertime album art Emiliana Torrini Unemployed In Summertime (Single, Maxi) One Little Indian UK 2000 Sell This Version
Emiliana Torrini - Easy album art Emiliana Torrini Easy (Single, Maxi) One Little Indian UK 2000 Sell This Version
none Emiliana Torrini Live A Strasbourg 09/02/00(CD, Single, Ltd) One Little Indian none France 2000 Sell This Version
none Emiliana Torrini - Summerbreeze album art Emiliana Torrini Summerbreeze(CDr, Single, Promo) Virgin none Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
Visa 6064 Emiliana Torrini - To Be Free Live album art Emiliana Torrini To Be Free Live(CD, Single, Promo, Car) One Little Indian Visa 6064 France 2000 Sell This Version
RTRADS 203 Emiliana Torrini - Lifesaver album art Emiliana Torrini Lifesaver(7") Rough Trade RTRADS 203 UK 2004 Sell This Version
Emiliana Torrini - Sunny Road album art Emiliana Torrini Sunny Road (Single) Rough Trade UK 2005 Sell This Version
Emiliana Torrini - Heartstopper album art Emiliana Torrini Heartstopper (Single) Rough Trade Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Emiliana Torrini - Big Jumps album art Emiliana Torrini Big Jumps (Single) Rough Trade UK 2008 Sell This Version
Emiliana Torrini - Me And Armini album art Emiliana Torrini Me And Armini Rough Trade UK 2008 Sell This Version
Emiliana Torrini - Jungle Drum album art Emilíana Torrini* Jungle Drum (Single) Rough Trade 2009 Sell This Version
Emiliana Torrini - Speed Of Dark album art Emilíana Torrini* Speed Of Dark (Single) Rough Trade UK 2013 Sell This Version
none Emiliana Torrini - Moi Moi album art Albin De La Simone & Emilíana Torrini* Albin De La Simone & Emilíana Torrini* - Moi Moi(CD, Single, Promo) Tôt Ou Tard none France 2013 Sell This Version