K. Thibodeau

Real Name:
Karla Thibodeau Chamberlain
Profile:
Vocalist and songwriter. (born 11 December 1953, died 19 June 2011 from multiple sclerosis)

She began performing when she was five years old. She sang with Dick Curless and Buck Owens when she was a young girl. Chamberlain sang throughout high school during the 1970s and soon after moved to the Bangor, Maine area where she sang lead vocals for several popular bands. She toured with Noel Paul Stookey and the Bodyworks Band. In 1980 Chamberlain moved to Southern California and became the worship leader at the Malibu Christian Fellowship.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
All | Karla Thibodeau | Viewing K. Thibodeau
[a2391390]

Artist

Vocals

Karla Thibodeau - State Of The Heart album art Noel Paul Stookey And The Bodyworks Band Noel Paul Stookey And The Bodyworks Band - State Of The Heart (Album) NewPax Australia 1985 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

NP 5587 Karla Thibodeau - Made In The Image album art Noel Paul Stookey & The Bodyworks Band Noel Paul Stookey & The Bodyworks Band - Made In The Image(7", Promo) Newpax NP 5587 USA & Canada 1985 Sell This Version