Franz Kline

Real Name:
Franz Jozef Kline
Profile:
American painter, born 23 May 1910 in Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania, USA and died 13 May 1962 in New York City, New York, USA.
Sites:
[a2391477]

Artist

Visual

Franz Kline - Countdown: Time In Outer Space album art The Dave Brubeck Quartet The Dave Brubeck Quartet - Countdown: Time In Outer Space (Album) Columbia Canada 1962 Sell This Version
Franz Kline - Morton Feldman / Earle Brown album art Morton Feldman / Earle Brown Morton Feldman / Earle Brown - Morton Feldman / Earle Brown (Album) Time Records (3) US 1962 Sell This Version
CS 8575 Franz Kline - Countdown: Time In Outer Space album art The Dave Brubeck Quartet The Dave Brubeck Quartet - Countdown: Time In Outer Space(LP, Album, Ter) Columbia CS 8575 US 1962 Sell This Version
74321 46508 2 Franz Kline - Symphony No.1 • Yigdal Cantata • Chamber Pieces I & II album art Stefan Wolpe - NDR Symphony Orchestra*Johannes KalitzkeNDR Choir*H. Neumann* Stefan Wolpe - NDR Symphony Orchestra*Johannes KalitzkeNDR Choir*H. Neumann* - Symphony No.1 • Yigdal Cantata • Chamber Pieces I & II(CD, Album) Arte Nova Classics 74321 46508 2 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
WER 6931 2 Franz Kline - Earle Brown Contemporary Sound Series Vol. 2 album art Various Various - Earle Brown Contemporary Sound Series Vol. 2(3xCD, RE, RM + Box, Comp) WERGO WER 6931 2 Germany 2009 Sell This Version