Ted Templeman

Real Name:
Edward John Templeman
Profile:
American producer and musician born October 24, 1944 in Santa Cruz, California. A longtime house producer at Warner Bros. Records. Ted Templeman hit his greatest heights through his extended affiliations with the The Doobie Brothers and Van Halen.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none Ted Templeman - Rolling Stone's The Continuous History Of Rock & Roll: Vol II #90 "The Producers: Ted Templeman" album art Ted Templeman Rolling Stone's The Continuous History Of Rock & Roll: Vol II #90 "The Producers: Ted Templeman"(2xLP, Transcription) ABC Rock Radio Network none US 1983 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 3 Reviews

Add Review

mikeh69

mikeh69

March 3, 2021
edited 5 months ago

Now I can see why he treated Holdsworth like shit he looks like a mean Van Halen typical fanatic rock dickhead ...
ChowDog

ChowDog

August 12, 2020
how I wish Ted would have produced A Different Kind Of Truth & Van Halen 3