Ronnie Davis

Real Name:
Jerome Constantine Ballin
Profile:
Ronnie Davis (born 1950, Savanna-la-Mar, Westmoreland Parish, Jamaica - died January 25 2017, Jamaica) was a Jamaican reggae singer, songwriter and producer.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

DLP 5028 Ronnie Davis - Presents Beautiful People From Jamaica album art Ronnie Davis Presents Beautiful People From Jamaica (Album) DIP DLP 5028 UK 1976 Sell This Version
TWS 917 Ronnie Davis - Hard Times album art Ronnie Davis Hard Times(LP, Album) Third World TWS 917 UK 1977 Sell This Version
JSLP 008 Ronnie Davis - The Incredible Ronnie Davis Sings For You And I album art Ronnie Davis The Incredible Ronnie Davis Sings For You And I (Album) Jamaica Sound JSLP 008 UK 1978 Sell This Version
PLAN 10001 Ronnie Davis - Gregory Isaacs Meets Ronnie Davis album art Gregory Isaacs / Ronnie Davis Gregory Isaacs / Ronnie Davis - Gregory Isaacs Meets Ronnie Davis (Album) Plant Music (2) PLAN 10001 UK 1979 Sell This Version
002 Ronnie Davis - Wheel Of Life album art Ronnie Davis Wheel Of Life (Album, Comp) Upstairs Records (6) 002 Jamaica 1983 Sell This Version
NHC-316 Ronnie Davis - Come Straight album art Ronnie Davis And Idren Ronnie Davis And Idren - Come Straight (Album) Nighthawk Records NHC-316 US 1996 Sell This Version
none Ronnie Davis - Iyahcoustic album art Ronnie Davis Iyahcoustic(CD, Album) Skinny Bwoy Records none US 2016 Sell This Version
BMSP 003 Ronnie Davis - Crucial album art Ronnie Davis Crucial(LP, Album) Big Mac Soul Power BMSP 003 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Ronnie Davis - Please Stay album art Ronnie Davis Please Stay(7", Single, W/Lbl) Diamond Records (49) none Jamaica 1970 Sell This Version
none Ronnie Davis - Lady Love / Lady Dub album art Rannie Davis* / Romie* Rannie Davis* / Romie* - Lady Love / Lady Dub (Single) Instruction (2) none Jamaica 1973 Sell This Version
ATT. 8082 Ronnie Davis - Same Folks album art Ramny Davis* Same Folks Volcano (6) ATT. 8082 UK 1974 Sell This Version
none Ronnie Davis - Peace & Love album art Ronnie Davis, Lennors All Stars Ronnie Davis, Lennors All Stars - Peace & Love (Single) MM Records (16) none Jamaica 1974 Sell This Version
2654 RRS Ronnie Davis - Run Come / Version album art Ronnie Davis Run Come / Version (Single) MM Records (16) 2654 RRS Jamaica 1974 Sell This Version
none Ronnie Davis - I Won't Cry album art Ronnie Davis I Won't Cry Love (4) none Jamaica 1974 Sell This Version
none Ronnie Davis - Without You In My Life / Version album art Ronnie Davis Without You In My Life / Version(7", Mis) U-Man Rites none Jamaica 1974 Sell This Version
none Ronnie Davis - Without You In My Life / Version album art Ronnie Davis Without You In My Life / Version(7", Mis) U-Man Rites none Jamaica 1974 Sell This Version
none Ronnie Davis - Time For All album art Ronnie Davis Time For All(7") Wolmeriane none Jamaica 1974 Sell This Version
none Ronnie Davis - That's Life /That's Life (Version) album art Ronnie Davis / The Aggrovators Ronnie Davis / The Aggrovators - That's Life /That's Life (Version) (Single) Hot Stuff (2) none Jamaica 1975 Sell This Version
none Ronnie Davis - My Lovie Dovie album art Ronnie Davis My Lovie Dovie (Single) Instruction (2) none Jamaica 1975 Sell This Version
none Ronnie Davis - Power Of Love album art Ronnie Davis Power Of Love (Single) Rosie none Jamaica 1975 Sell This Version
none Ronnie Davis - On And On album art Ronnie Davis On And On On Top Records (3) none Jamaica 1975 Sell This Version
none Ronnie Davis - Jah, Jah Jahovah album art Ronnie Davis Jah, Jah Jahovah Micron Music Limited none Jamaica 1975 Sell This Version
ANG 104 Ronnie Davis - Good News album art Ronnie Davis Good News (Single) Monica's Records ANG 104 UK 1975 Sell This Version
none Ronnie Davis - Won't You Come Home album art Ronnie Davis Won't You Come Home (Single) Spiderman none Jamaica 1975 Sell This Version
none Ronnie Davis - No One album art Ronnie Davis No One (Single) Spiderman none Jamaica 1975 Sell This Version